2019 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Friday August 30, 2019
New England Col.
Friday, August 30
12:00 PM
Norwich
Friday, August 30
3:00 PM
@ NVU-Johnson Vermont Volleyball Classic
Emerson
Friday, August 30
4:00 PM
Skidmore
Friday, August 30
5:00 PM
@ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College)
Friday, August 30
6:00 PM
@ Plattsburgh State Cardinal Classic Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic, Plattsburgh State University, Plattsburgh, NY
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Friday, August 30
7:00 PM
@ Northern Vermont-Johnson Vermont Volleyball Classic
Maine Maritime
Friday, August 30
8:00 PM
@ University of New England
Colby-Sawyer
Friday, August 30
8:00 PM
@ SUNY Plattsburgh Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Saturday August 31, 2019
TBA
Saturday, August 31
TBA
@ NVU-Johnson Vermont Volleyball Classic
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Saturday, August 31
10:00 AM
@ UNE, Biddeford, Maine
Montclair St.
Saturday, August 31
10:30 AM
@ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College)
Northern Vermont-Johnson
Saturday, August 31
11:00 AM
Vermont Women's Volleyball Classic
Saturday, August 31
12:00 PM
Brandeis
Saturday, August 31
1:00 PM
@ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield College)
Hartwick
Saturday, August 31
1:00 PM
@ SUNY Plattsburgh Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Saturday, August 31
2:00 PM
@ Dudley, Mass.
Plattsburgh
Saturday, August 31
3:00 PM
Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Tuesday September 03, 2019
Framingham State
Tuesday, September 03
6:00 PM
Wednesday September 04, 2019
Friday September 06, 2019
St. Thomas (Minn.)
Friday, September 06
1:00 PM
@ Augsburg, Minn.
Friday, September 06
6:00 PM
@ Plymouth, N.H. (Plymouth State)
Wis.-Eau Claire
Friday, September 06
6:00 PM
@ Augsburg, Minn. Auggie Invite
Rivier
Friday, September 06
8:00 PM
@ Plymouth, N.H. (Plymouth State)
Saturday September 07, 2019
Saturday, September 07
10:00 AM
Wis.-Whitewater
Saturday, September 07
11:00 AM
@ Augsburg, Minn.
Penn St.-Abington
Saturday, September 07
11:30 AM
@ at St. Joseph LI
Saturday, September 07
12:00 PM
@ Middletown, Conn. Wesleyan College Invitational
Elmira
Saturday, September 07
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 07
12:00 PM
@ Keene State (Keene, N.H.) Granite State Challenge
Pine Manor
Saturday, September 07
12:00 PM
@ Bay Path University
Saturday, September 07
12:00 PM
@ Elms College | Chicopee, Mass.
Augsburg
Saturday, September 07
1:30 PM
Auggie Invite
Saturday, September 07
2:00 PM
@ Middletown, Conn. Wesleyan (Conn.) Tournament
Bay Path
Saturday, September 07
2:00 PM
Westfield State
Saturday, September 07
2:00 PM
@ Hartford, Conn. Trinity College Invitational
Maine Maritime
Saturday, September 07
4:00 PM
New England Col.
Saturday, September 07
4:00 PM
Saturday, September 07
4:00 PM
@ Keene State (Keene, N.H.) Granite State Challenge
Tuesday September 10, 2019
Clark University
Tuesday, September 10
6:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
Tuesday, September 10
7:00 PM
Bowdoin
Tuesday, September 10
7:00 PM
Tuesday, September 10
7:00 PM
Wednesday September 11, 2019
Wellesley
Wednesday, September 11
7:00 PM
Friday September 13, 2019
Colby-Sawyer
Friday, September 13
7:00 PM
Saturday September 14, 2019
TBA
Saturday, September 14
TBA
@ NVU-Lyndon
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Saturday, September 14
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
Saturday, September 14
1:00 PM
@ Framingham, Mass.
Simmons
Saturday, September 14
1:00 PM
@ Trinity College (Hartford, Conn.)
Framingham State
Saturday, September 14
3:00 PM
Tuesday September 17, 2019
Regis (Mass.)
Tuesday, September 17
6:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Tuesday, September 17
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
Tuesday, September 17
7:00 PM
Tuesday, September 17
7:00 PM
Wednesday September 18, 2019
Thursday September 19, 2019
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Thursday, September 19
7:00 PM
Friday September 20, 2019
Friday, September 20
6:00 PM
Friday, September 20
7:00 PM
Saturday September 21, 2019
Saturday, September 21
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 21
12:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
Saturday, September 21
1:00 PM
@ Suffolk University
Saturday, September 21
1:00 PM
@ Becker College | Paxton, Mass.
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Saturday, September 21
1:00 PM
@ Salve Regina (Newport, R.I.)
Saturday, September 21
2:30 PM
St. Lawrence
Saturday, September 21
3:00 PM
@ Nashua, N.H.
Me.-Presque Isle
Saturday, September 21
4:00 PM
Tuesday September 24, 2019
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Tuesday, September 24
7:00 PM
Worcester State
Tuesday, September 24
7:00 PM
Wednesday September 25, 2019
Thursday September 26, 2019
Salem State
Thursday, September 26
6:00 PM
Friday September 27, 2019
Saturday September 28, 2019
Paul Smith's College
Saturday, September 28
12:00 PM
@ Castleton
Saturday, September 28
1:00 PM
@ Hartford, Conn.
Saturday, September 28
2:00 PM
@ Plymouth, N.H. - Plymouth State University
Sarah Lawrence
Saturday, September 28
2:00 PM
@ Danbury, Conn.
Smith
Saturday, September 28
4:00 PM
Wednesday October 02, 2019
Wednesday, October 02
6:00 PM
Wednesday, October 02
7:00 PM
Wednesday, October 02
7:00 PM
Friday October 04, 2019
Amherst
Friday, October 04
6:00 PM
Saturday October 05, 2019
Saturday, October 05
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 05
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 05
12:00 PM
Framingham State
Saturday, October 05
1:00 PM
@ Rivier University | Nashua, N.H.
Saturday, October 05
2:00 PM
@ Gorham, Maine
Westfield State
Saturday, October 05
2:00 PM
@ Keene, N.H.
Western New England
Saturday, October 05
2:00 PM
Westfield State
Saturday, October 05
4:00 PM
Saturday, October 05
4:00 PM
Tuesday October 08, 2019
Tuesday, October 08
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State
Tuesday, October 08
7:00 PM
Wednesday October 09, 2019
Norwich
Wednesday, October 09
6:00 PM
Wednesday, October 09
7:00 PM
Thursday October 10, 2019
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Thursday, October 10
7:00 PM
Saturday October 12, 2019
Springfield
Saturday, October 12
11:00 AM
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
Roger Williams
Saturday, October 12
1:00 PM
@ Springfield, Mass.
Saturday, October 12
2:00 PM
@ Keene, N.H.
Saturday, October 12
2:00 PM
@ UMass Dartmouth, Dartmouth, Mass.
Nichols
Saturday, October 12
2:00 PM
@ Western Connecticut State University
Saturday, October 12
4:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
4:00 PM
Wednesday October 16, 2019
Wednesday, October 16
7:00 PM
Wednesday, October 16
7:00 PM
Thursday October 17, 2019
SUNY Cobleskill
Thursday, October 17
7:00 PM
Friday October 18, 2019
Saturday October 19, 2019
Saturday, October 19
12:00 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
Saturday, October 19
2:00 PM
@ WestConn (Danbury, Conn.)
Wentworth
Saturday, October 19
2:00 PM
@ @ Regis College, Weston, Mass.
Suffolk
Saturday, October 19
2:00 PM
@ Keene, N.H.
Suffolk
Saturday, October 19
4:00 PM
Sunday October 20, 2019
Tuesday October 22, 2019
Tuesday, October 22
6:00 PM
Norwich
Tuesday, October 22
6:00 PM
Tuesday, October 22
7:00 PM
Nichols
Tuesday, October 22
7:00 PM
Wednesday October 23, 2019
Thursday October 24, 2019
Friday October 25, 2019
Friday, October 25
8:00 PM
@ New London, CT U.S. Coast Guard Academy Bear Invitational
Saturday October 26, 2019
Saturday, October 26
11:00 AM
Saturday, October 26
12:00 PM
@ New London, CT U.S. Coast Guard Academy Bear Invitational
Saturday, October 26
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
1:00 PM
MCLA
Saturday, October 26
2:00 PM
@ Plymouth State
Saturday, October 26
2:00 PM
@ Gorham, Maine (USM)
Coast Guard
Saturday, October 26
4:00 PM
U.S. Coast Guard Academy Bear Invitational
Saturday, October 26
4:00 PM
Tuesday October 29, 2019
Tuesday, October 29
7:00 PM
Wednesday October 30, 2019
Colby-Sawyer
Wednesday, October 30
7:00 PM
Westfield State
Wednesday, October 30
7:00 PM
Thursday October 31, 2019
Worcester State
Thursday, October 31
7:00 PM
Friday November 01, 2019
Saturday November 02, 2019
Saturday, November 02
12:00 PM
Brandeis
Saturday, November 02
1:00 PM
Saturday, November 02
2:00 PM
@ Keene, N.H.
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Saturday, November 02
2:00 PM
@ Eastern Connecticut (Willimantic, Conn.)
Lasell
Saturday, November 02
4:00 PM
Tuesday November 05, 2019
Tuesday, November 05
TBA
@ higher seed Little East Conference Tournament (first round)
Thursday November 07, 2019
Thursday, November 07
TBA
@ higher seed Little East Conference Tournament (semifinals)
Saturday November 09, 2019
Saturday, November 09
TBA
@ higher seed Little East Conference Tournament (final)
Thursday November 14, 2019
Thursday, November 14
TBA
NCAA Division III Tournament (regionals)
Friday November 15, 2019
Friday, November 15
TBA
NCAA Division III Tournament (regionals)
Saturday November 16, 2019
Saturday, November 16
TBA
NCAA Division III Tournament (regionals)
Sunday November 17, 2019
Sunday, November 17
TBA
NCAA Division III Tournament (regionals)
Thursday November 21, 2019
Thursday, November 21
TBA
@ U.S. Cellular Center, Cedar Rapids, IA NCAA Division III Tournament (quarterfinals)
Friday November 22, 2019
Friday, November 22
TBA
@ U.S. Cellular Center, Cedar Rapids, IA NCAA Division III Tournament (semifinals)
Saturday November 23, 2019
Saturday, November 23
TBA
@ U.S. Cellular Center, Cedar Rapids, IA NCAA Division III Tournament (final)

2019 Women's Volleyball Championship Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 5 No. 5 Seed   No. 4 Seed  
  Match 1 - LEC First Round
  No. 6 Seed   No. 3 Seed  
  Match 2 - LEC First Round
Thu. 7 No. 4/5 Winner   No. 1 Seed  
  Match 3 - LEC Semifinal
  No. 3/6 Winner   No. 2 Seed  
  Match 4 - LEC Semifinal
Sat. 9 Match 3 Winner   Match 4 Winner  
  Match 5 - LEC Championship
* Conference
% Post season