2017-18 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Susquehanna 3 UMass Boston 0 Final
  12:00 CST @ Belton, Texas
  Wentworth 3 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  UMass Boston 1 Texas-Tyler 3 Final
  Mary Hardin Baylor Invitational @ Belton, Texas
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
  Plymouth State 3 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  SUNY Plattsburgh Tournament
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Mitchell 0 Final
  Bridgewater State 0 Keene State 3 Final
  Roger Williams Invitational @ Bristol, R.I.
  Simmons 3 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  Potsdam 3 Plymouth State 2 Final
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 3 Rhode Island College 2 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass.
Sat. 2 Penn St.-Berks 2 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  Maine Maritime 1 Southern Maine 3 Final
  Rhode Island College 0 Babson 3 Final
  @ Waltham, MA
  Keene State 3 Framingham State 1 Final
  (23-25, 25-15, 25-17, 25-12) @ Bristol, R.I.
  Hardin-Simmons 3 UMass Boston 1 Final
  UMHB Tournament @ Belton, Texas
  Lesley 0 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  UMass Boston 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 Final
  Mary Hardin Baylor Invitational - Belton, Texas
  Sage 0 Plymouth State 3 Final
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  UMass Dartmouth 0 Mount Holyoke 3 Final
  @ West Hartford, Conn.
  Smith 0 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  @ Waltham, MA
  Rochester Inst. 3 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  SUNY Canton 3 Plymouth State 0 Final
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  UMass Dartmouth 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Emerson 1 Keene State 3 Final
  @ Bristol, R.I.
  Dean 0 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  University of New England 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
Tue. 5 Eastern Connecticut 3 Eastern Nazarene 0 Final
  Rhode Island College 2 Worcester State 3 Final
  Westfield State 1 Keene State 3 Final
  Plymouth State 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
Wed. 6 Southern Maine 2 Bowdoin 3 Final
  Farmingdale State 3 Western Connecticut 1 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 0 Simmons 3 Final
Thu. 7 Rhode Island College 3 Curry 1 Final
Fri. 8 Minn.-Morris 3 UMass Boston 1 Final
  Boston, Mass.
  Rivier 2 Keene State 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge @ Plymouth, N.H.
  New England Col. 0 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge
  Marymount (Va.) 3 UMass Boston 2 Final
  Boston, Mass.
  Nichols 0 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Conn. College/Coast Guard Tournament (@ Coast Guard)
  Colby-Sawyer 2 Keene State 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge @ Plymouth, N.H.
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Trinity (Conn.) 2 Final
  Trinty Invitational (also Clark 3, Westfield State 1)
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge
  Western Connecticut 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
  CGA / Conn. College Tournament
Sat. 9 Clark University 2 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Hartford, Conn.
  Worcester State 1 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Conn. College/Coast Guard Tournament (@ Conn. College)
  Salve Regina 1 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 3 Lasell 2 Final
  New England Col. 0 Keene State 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge
  Rochester Inst. 0 UMass Boston 3 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass. at Brandeis University
  Eastern Nazarene 1 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  at Lasell College @ Auburndale, Mass.
  Anna Maria 0 UMass Boston 3 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass. at Brandeis University
  Plymouth State 1 Rivier 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge @ Keene, N.H.
  Eastern Connecticut 0 Westfield State 3 Final
  Trinity College Invitational @ Hartford, Conn.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Southern Maine 3 Final
  @ Boston, Mass.
  Western Connecticut 0 Connecticut College 3 Final
  Framingham State 0 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Southern Maine 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Final
  Plymouth State 0 Keene State 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge
Tue. 12 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Roger Williams 3 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  Western Connecticut 0 Trinity (Conn.) 3 Final
  Southern Maine 1 Bates 3 Final
Wed. 13 UMass Boston 3 Brandeis 1 Final
Thu. 14 Clark University 1 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Bridgewater State 1 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Keene State 3 Trinity (Conn.) 0 Final
Fri. 15 UMass Boston * 3 Rhode Island College 1 Final
Sat. 16 Plymouth State * 3 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
  Southern Maine * 2 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  Keene State * 3 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  Rhode Island College 3 Lasell 0 Final
  @ Nashua, N.H.
  Curry 1 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Salve Regina 0 Keene State 3 Final
  @ Willimantic, Conn. (Eastern Conn. State)
  Kean 3 Southern Maine 0 Final
  @ Danbury, Conn.
  Rhode Island College 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Curry 0 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Salve Regina 3 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  Keene State College vs. Salve Regina U., 2 p.m.
  Kean 3 Western Connecticut 0 Final
Tue. 19 Lasell 1 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Husson 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
  Worcester State 0 Keene State 3 Final
Thu. 21 Becker 0 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  WPI 1 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Boston, Mass.
  Southern Maine 3 Nichols 0 Final
Sat. 23 Eastern Connecticut * 3 Plymouth State 1 Final
  Keene State * 3 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  Rhode Island College * 1 Southern Maine 3 Final
  UMass Boston * 3 Western Connecticut 1 Final
  Danbury, Conn.
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  @ PLYMOUTH, N.H.
  Lesley 0 Keene State 3 Final
  @ Dartmouth, Mass.
  Rhode Island College 3 Colby 1 Final
  @ Gorham, Maine
  Lesley 0 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Colby 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
Tue. 26 UMass Boston 0 Tufts 3 Final
  Connecticut College 3 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  Keene State 3 Rivier 1 Final
Wed. 27 Plymouth State 3 Nichols 0 Final
  Western Connecticut 0 New Paltz 3 Final
Thu. 28 UMass Boston 2 Endicott 3 Final
  New England Col. 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Rhode Island College 1 Final
Fri. 29 Western Connecticut 0 Vassar 3 Final
  Keene State 0 Clark University 3 Final
Sat. 30 Becker 0 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 1 Western New England 3 Final
  Simmons 0 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Framingham State 3 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
  Geneseo 3 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, NY
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
  Coast Guard 3 UMass Boston 1 Final
  @ Babson Park, MA
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Westfield State 0 Final
  @ Springfield, MA (at Western New England U.)
  Nazareth 3 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, NY
  Bridgewater State 0 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Keene State 0 MIT 3 Final
  UMass Boston 1 Babson 3 Final
  Babson Park, Mass.
  University of New England 3 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
  Bates 3 Plymouth State 1 Final
 
October
Tue. 3 UMass Dartmouth * 0 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Boston, Mass.
  Plymouth State * 3 Southern Maine 2 Final
  Rhode Island College * 2 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
Wed. 4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Keene State 3 Final
Thu. 5 Mass. Maritime 0 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  Southern Maine 3 Salem State 0 Final
Fri. 6 Wellesley 3 UMass Boston 1 Final
  Boston, Mass.
Sat. 7 Gordon 3 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass.
  Southern Maine 3 University of New England 2 Final
  Rhode Island College 1 Wentworth 3 Final
  Plymouth State 1 Babson 3 Final
  Nichols 0 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  Western Connecticut * 0 Keene State 3 Final
  Plymouth State 3 Endicott 2 Final
  @ Babson Park, MA
  Maine Maritime 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
  @ Biddeford, Maine
  Mass. Maritime 0 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  At Wentworth @ Boston, Mass.
  WPI 3 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  @ Keene, NH
  UMass Dartmouth 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  WPI 3 Keene State 2 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  Penn State Abington vs. Nichols College, 2 p.m.
Tue. 10 Western Connecticut * 0 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 0 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
Wed. 11 Plymouth State * 0 UMass Boston 3 Final
Thu. 12 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Southern Maine 3 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Worcester State 3 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
  Keene State 3 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
Fri. 13 UMass Boston 1 Roger Williams 3 Final
  Bristol, R.I.
Sat. 14 Clark University 3 UMass Boston 2 Final
  @ Providence, RI
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  UMass Boston 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Providence, R.I.
  UMass Dartmouth 0 Western New England 3 Final
  @ Norton, Mass.
  Southern Maine * 0 Keene State 3 Final
  Worcester State 0 Plymouth State 3 Final
  @ Framingham, Mass.
  Misericordia 0 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  @ @ St. Joseph's LI
  Plymouth State 3 Framingham State 1 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  Senior Day
  Western Connecticut 3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1 Final
  Dig Pink Day
  Bridgewater State 0 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  @ North Adams, Mass.
  Eastern Connecticut 3 MCLA 0 Final
Tue. 17 Nichols 0 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  New England Col. 0 Rhode Island College 3 Final
Wed. 18 Keene State * 1 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Boston, Mass.
  Southern Maine 3 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
Thu. 19 UMass Dartmouth 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 1 Final
Fri. 20 UMass Boston * 3 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  Willimantic, Conn.
Sat. 21 Western Connecticut * 2 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Rhode Island College * 1 Keene State 3 Final
  Southern Maine * 3 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  MCLA 1 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  @ Keene State
  Clark University 3 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  @ Plymouth, N.H.
  Connecticut College 3 Southern Maine 0 Final
  @ Dartmouth, Mass.
  MCLA 0 Keene State 3 Final
  Clark University 3 Plymouth State 0 Final
  Connecticut College 3 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
Tue. 24 UMass Boston * 2 Southern Maine 3 Final
  Gorham, Maine
  Keene State * 3 Plymouth State 1 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 0 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 0 Western Connecticut 3 Final
Thu. 26 Western Connecticut 1 John Jay 3 Final
  Southern Maine 0 Wellesley 3 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 3 Suffolk 2 Final
Fri. 27 UMass Boston 3 Skidmore 2 Final
Sat. 28 Potsdam 1 UMass Boston 3 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Eastern Connecticut * 3 Southern Maine 0 Final
  Rhode Island College * 1 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Senior Day
  Keene State 3 Curry 0 Final
  @ Springfield, Mass.
  Western Connecticut * 3 UMass Dartmouth 2 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Me.-Presque Isle 0 Final
  @ Gorham, Maine
  UMass Boston 3 Union (N.Y.) 0 Final
  @ Saratoga Springs, NY
  Keene State 0 Western New England 3 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
Tue. 31 Western Connecticut % 1 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Little East Tournament First Round (No. 5 @ No. 4)
  Southern Maine % 0 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  Little East Conference playoffs (first round)
 
November
Thu. 2 Eastern Connecticut % 0 Keene State 3 Final
  LEC Semifinal: No. 3 at No. 2
  Plymouth State % 1 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Little East Tournament Semifinal (No. 4 @ No. 1)
Sat. 4 Keene State % 0 UMass Boston 3 Final
  LEC Final: No. 2 at No. 1
Fri. 10 UMass Boston % 0 Tufts 3 Final
  Hosted by Johnson & Wales University @ Providence, R.I.

2017 Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Tue. 31 No. 5 Western Connecticut 1 No. 4 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinals
  No. 6 Southern Maine 0 No. 3 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinals
 
November
Thu. 2 No. 4 Plymouth State 1 No. 1 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Game 3 - LEC Semifinals
  No. 3 Eastern Connecticut 0 No. 2 Keene State 3 Final
  Game 4 - LEC Semifinals
Sat. 4 No. 2 Keene State 0 No. 1 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Game 5 - LEC Championship
* Conference
% Post season