2017-18 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Susquehanna 3 UMass Boston 0 Final
  12:00 CST @ Belton, Texas
  Wentworth 3 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  UMass Boston 1 Texas-Tyler 3 Final
  Mary Hardin Baylor Invitational @ Belton, Texas
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
  Plymouth State 3 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  SUNY Plattsburgh Tournament
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Mitchell 0 Final
  Bridgewater State 0 Keene State 3 Final
  Roger Williams Invitational @ Bristol, R.I.
  Simmons 3 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  Potsdam 3 Plymouth State 2 Final
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 3 Rhode Island College 2 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass.
Sat. 2 Penn St.-Berks 2 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  Maine Maritime 1 Southern Maine 3 Final
  Rhode Island College 0 Babson 3 Final
  @ Waltham, MA
  Keene State 3 Framingham State 1 Final
  (23-25, 25-15, 25-17, 25-12) @ Bristol, R.I.
  Hardin-Simmons 3 UMass Boston 1 Final
  UMHB Tournament @ Belton, Texas
  Lesley 0 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  UMass Boston 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 Final
  Mary Hardin Baylor Invitational - Belton, Texas
  Sage 0 Plymouth State 3 Final
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  UMass Dartmouth 0 Mount Holyoke 3 Final
  @ West Hartford, Conn.
  Smith 0 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  @ Waltham, MA
  Rochester Inst. 3 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  SUNY Canton 3 Plymouth State 0 Final
  @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  UMass Dartmouth 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Final
  Emerson 1 Keene State 3 Final
  @ Bristol, R.I.
  Dean 0 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  University of New England 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
Tue. 5 Eastern Connecticut 3 Eastern Nazarene 0 Final
  Rhode Island College 2 Worcester State 3 Final
  Westfield State 1 Keene State 3 Final
  Plymouth State 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
Wed. 6 Southern Maine 2 Bowdoin 3 Final
  Farmingdale State 3 Western Connecticut 1 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 0 Simmons 3 Final
Thu. 7 Rhode Island College 3 Curry 1 Final
Fri. 8 Minn.-Morris 3 UMass Boston 1 Final
  Boston, Mass.
  Rivier 2 Keene State 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge @ Plymouth, N.H.
  New England Col. 0 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge
  Marymount (Va.) 3 UMass Boston 2 Final
  Boston, Mass.
  Nichols 0 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Conn. College/Coast Guard Tournament (@ Coast Guard)
  Colby-Sawyer 2 Keene State 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge @ Plymouth, N.H.
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Trinity (Conn.) 2 Final
  Trinty Invitational (also Clark 3, Westfield State 1)
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge
  Western Connecticut 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
  CGA / Conn. College Tournament
Sat. 9 Clark University 2 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Hartford, Conn.
  Worcester State 1 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Conn. College/Coast Guard Tournament (@ Conn. College)
  Salve Regina 1 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 3 Lasell 2 Final
  New England Col. 0 Keene State 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge
  Rochester Inst. 0 UMass Boston 3 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass. at Brandeis University
  Eastern Nazarene 1 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  at Lasell College @ Auburndale, Mass.
  Anna Maria 0 UMass Boston 3 Final
  @ Waltham, Mass. at Brandeis University
  Plymouth State 1 Rivier 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge @ Keene, N.H.
  Eastern Connecticut 0 Westfield State 3 Final
  Trinity College Invitational @ Hartford, Conn.
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 1 Southern Maine 3 Final
  @ Boston, Mass.
  Western Connecticut 0 Connecticut College 3 Final
  Framingham State 0 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Southern Maine 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Final
  Plymouth State 0 Keene State 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge
Tue. 12 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Roger Williams 3 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  Western Connecticut 0 Trinity (Conn.) 3 Final
  Southern Maine 1 Bates 3 Final
Wed. 13 UMass Boston 3 Brandeis 1 Final
Thu. 14 Clark University 1 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Bridgewater State 1 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Keene State 3 Trinity (Conn.) 0 Final
Fri. 15 UMass Boston * 3 Rhode Island College 1 Final
Sat. 16 Plymouth State * 3 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
  Southern Maine * 2 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  Keene State * 3 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  Rhode Island College 3 Lasell 0 Final
  @ Nashua, N.H.
  Curry 1 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Salve Regina 0 Keene State 3 Final
  @ Willimantic, Conn. (Eastern Conn. State)
  Kean 3 Southern Maine 0 Final
  @ Danbury, Conn.
  Rhode Island College 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Curry 0 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Salve Regina 3 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  Keene State College vs. Salve Regina U., 2 p.m.
  Kean 3 Western Connecticut 0 Final
Tue. 19 Lasell 1 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Husson 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
  Worcester State 0 Keene State 3 Final
Thu. 21 Becker   UMass Dartmouth   6:00 PM
  WPI   UMass Boston   7:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Southern Maine   Nichols   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Eastern Connecticut *   Plymouth State   12:00 PM
  Keene State *   UMass Dartmouth   12:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Southern Maine   12:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Western Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Danbury, Conn.
  Eastern Connecticut   Me.-Presque Isle   2:00 PM
  @ at Plymouth, NH (at Plymouth State U.)
  Lesley   Keene State   2:00 PM
  @ N. Dartmouth, Mass (UMass Dartmouth)
  Rhode Island College   Colby   2:00 PM
  @ Gorham, Maine (USM)
  Lesley   UMass Dartmouth   4:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Plymouth State   4:00 PM
  Colby   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 UMass Boston   Tufts   7:00 PM
  Connecticut College   Eastern Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Keene State   Rivier   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Plymouth State   Nichols   7:00 PM
  Western Connecticut   New Paltz   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 UMass Boston   Endicott   6:00 PM
  New England Col.   Southern Maine   7:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Rhode Island College   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Western Connecticut   Vassar   5:00 PM
  Keene State   Clark University   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Becker   Rhode Island College   10:00 AM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Southern Maine   10:00 AM
  Eastern Connecticut   Western New England   11:00 AM
  Simmons   Plymouth State   12:00 PM
  Framingham State   UMass Dartmouth   12:00 PM
  Geneseo   Western Connecticut   12:00 PM
  @ Vassar (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
  Me.-Presque Isle   Southern Maine   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard   UMass Boston   1:00 PM
  @ Wellesley, Mass. (Babson College)
  Eastern Connecticut   Westfield State   1:00 PM
  @ Springfield, MA (at Western New England U.)
  Nazareth   Western Connecticut   2:00 PM
  Bridgewater State   Rhode Island College   2:00 PM
  Keene State   MIT   2:00 PM
  UMass Boston   Babson   3:00 PM
  Babson Park, Mass.
  University of New England   UMass Dartmouth   4:00 PM
  Bates   Plymouth State   4:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 UMass Dartmouth *   UMass Boston   6:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Plymouth State *   Southern Maine   7:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Eastern Connecticut   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Emmanuel (Mass.)   Keene State   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Mass. Maritime   UMass Dartmouth   6:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Salem State   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Wellesley   UMass Boston   6:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Sat. 7 Gordon   UMass Dartmouth   10:00 AM
  @ Waltham, Mass.
  Southern Maine   University of New England   11:00 AM
  Rhode Island College   Wentworth   11:00 AM
  Plymouth State   Babson   11:00 AM
  Nichols   Eastern Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Keene State   12:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Endicott   1:00 PM
  @ Babson
  Maine Maritime   Southern Maine   1:00 PM
  @ U. of New England
  Mass. Maritime   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  At Wentworth @ Boston, Mass.
  WPI   Western Connecticut   2:00 PM
  @ Keene, NH
  UMass Dartmouth   Brandeis   2:00 PM
  WPI   Keene State   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington   Eastern Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Penn State Abington vs. Nichols College, 2 p.m.
Tue. 10 Western Connecticut *   Rhode Island College   7:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Eastern Connecticut   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Plymouth State *   UMass Boston   6:00 PM
Thu. 12 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Southern Maine   6:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Rhode Island College   6:00 PM
  Worcester State   UMass Dartmouth   6:00 PM
  Keene State   Colby-Sawyer   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 UMass Boston   Roger Williams   6:00 PM
  Bristol, R.I.
Sat. 14 Clark University   UMass Boston   10:00 AM
  @ Providence, R.I. (Johnson & Wales U.)
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   Rhode Island College   12:00 PM
  UMass Boston   Johnson & Wales (RI)   12:00 PM
  Providence, R.I.
  UMass Dartmouth   Western New England   1:00 PM
  @ Norton, Mass.
  Southern Maine *   Keene State   1:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Worcester State   1:00 PM
  @ Framingham State
  Western Connecticut   Misericordia   2:00 PM
  @ @ St. Joseph's LI
  Plymouth State   Framingham State   3:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Wheaton (Mass.)   3:00 PM
  Western Connecticut   St. Joseph's (L.I.)   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater State   Eastern Connecticut   6:00 PM
  @ MCLA
  Eastern Connecticut   MCLA   8:00 PM
Tue. 17 Nichols   UMass Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  New England Col.   Rhode Island College   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Keene State *   UMass Boston   6:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Southern Maine   Colby-Sawyer   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 UMass Dartmouth   Emmanuel (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 UMass Boston *   Eastern Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Willimantic, Conn.
Sat. 21 Western Connecticut *   Plymouth State   12:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Keene State   12:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   UMass Dartmouth   12:00 PM
  MCLA   Rhode Island College   2:00 PM
  @ Keene State
  Clark University   Western Connecticut   2:00 PM
  @ Plymouth, N.H.
  Southern Maine   Connecticut College   2:00 PM
  @ UMass Dartmouth
  MCLA   Keene State   4:00 PM
  Clark University   Plymouth State   4:00 PM
  Connecticut College   UMass Dartmouth   4:00 PM
Tue. 24 UMass Boston *   Southern Maine   6:00 PM
  Gorham, Maine
  Keene State *   Plymouth State   6:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Rhode Island College   7:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Southern Maine   Wellesley   7:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Suffolk   7:00 PM
  Western Connecticut   John Jay   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 UMass Boston   Skidmore   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 UMass Boston   Potsdam   10:00 AM
  @ Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
  Eastern Connecticut *   Southern Maine   12:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Plymouth State   12:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Keene State   Curry   1:00 PM
  @ Springfield, Mass (Western New England)
  Western Connecticut *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Me.-Presque Isle   2:00 PM
  @ Gorham, ME (at U. of Southern Maine)
  UMass Boston   Union (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  @ Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
  Keene State   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
Tue. 31 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference playoffs (first round)
 
November
Thu. 2 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference playoffs (semifinals)
Sat. 4 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference playoffs (final)

2017 Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Tue. 31 #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinals
 
November
Thu. 2 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 3 - LEC Semifinals
  Winner Game 2   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - LEC Semifinals
Sat. 4 Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 5 - LEC Championship
* Conference
% Post season