2017-18 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Tue. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI) #   Rhode Island College   3:30 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 Worcester State 7 Wentworth 2 Final
  at Regis College
  Lyndon St. 0 Plymouth State 9 Final
  @Holderness School
  Thomas (ME) 1 Southern Maine 8 Final
  Rhode Island College 9 Lesley 0 Final
  @ Winchester Indoor Tennis Club
Sat. 2 Lyndon St.   UMass Boston   Cancelled
  Boston, Mass.
  Rhode Island College 9 Salve Regina 0 Final
  Farmingdale State 0 UMass Boston 9 Final
  Boston, Mass.
Mon. 4 Bridgewater State 0 Endicott 9 Final
Tue. 5 Plymouth State 2 Saint Anselm 7 Final
  Suffolk 0 Rhode Island College 9 Final
Thu. 7 UMass Dartmouth 9 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Plymouth State 7 Castleton 2 Final
  @ Grand Slam Tennis - Rutland, Vt.
  UMass Boston 4 Simmons 5 Final
  Boston, Mass.
Fri. 8 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 3 Western Connecticut 6 Final
  MCLA 1 Worcester State 8 Final
  @ Wachusett Regional High School
Sat. 9 UMass Boston * 4 Bridgewater State 5 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 9 Southern Maine 0 Final
  Plymouth State * 1 Rhode Island College 8 Final
  Salem State * 2 Western Connecticut 7 Final
Sun. 10 Western Connecticut 5 Pratt 4 Final
Mon. 11 Curry 1 Salem State 8 Final
  Worcester State 9 Becker 0 Final
  @ Leicester Middle School
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 UMass Dartmouth 7 Final
Tue. 12 Lesley   UMass Boston   Postponed
  Boston, Mass.
  Bridgewater State 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  at Centre Court
  Rhode Island College 8 Clark University 1 Final
Thu. 14 Plymouth State 5 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Rhode Island College   Eastern Nazarene   Cancelled
  Salem State 0 Endicott 9 Final
  John Jay 5 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  Bridgewater State 7 Suffolk 2 Final
Fri. 15 Curry   UMass Boston   Postponed
  Boston, Mass.
Sat. 16 Plymouth State * 7 Worcester State 2 Final
  @ Clark University
  Southern Maine * 0 Bridgewater State 9 Final
  Western Connecticut * 2 UMass Dartmouth 7 Final
  Salem State * 0 Rhode Island College 9 Final
Sun. 17 Western Connecticut * 5 Southern Maine 4 Final
Tue. 19 Western Connecticut *   UMass Boston   Postponed
  Boston, Mass.
  Salem State * 1 Plymouth State 8 Final
  @Holderness School
  UMass Dartmouth   Worcester State   Postponed
  Rescheduled for 9/22
Wed. 20 Husson 3 Southern Maine 6 Final
Thu. 21 Bridgewater State   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 UMass Dartmouth *   Worcester State   3:30 PM
  @ Wachusett Regional High School
  Curry   Rhode Island College   3:30 PM
  Purchase State   Western Connecticut   3:30 PM
  Lyndon St.   Plymouth State   3:30 PM
  @Holderness School
Sat. 23 Salem State   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Bridgewater State *   Plymouth State   1:00 PM
  Worcester State *   UMass Boston   1:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Rhode Island College *   Southern Maine   1:00 PM
Mon. 25 Yeshiva   Western Connecticut   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Bridgewater State *   UMass Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  Worcester State *   Western Connecticut   3:30 PM
  Wentworth   Rhode Island College   3:30 PM
  UMass Boston *   Salem State   3:30 PM
  Salem, Mass.
  Southern Maine *   Plymouth State   4:00 PM
  @Holderness School
Thu. 28 Clark University   Bridgewater State   3:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Salem State   3:30 PM
  Western Connecticut   St. Joseph (Conn.)   3:30 PM
  Worcester State   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Worcester State *   Southern Maine   12:00 PM
  Salem State *   Bridgewater State   12:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Plymouth State   1:00 PM
  @Holderness School - Plymouth, N.H.
  Lesley   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Western Connecticut   1:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 Western Connecticut *   Bridgewater State   3:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   UMass Boston   3:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  UMass Dartmouth *   Rhode Island College   3:30 PM
  Salem State *   Worcester State   3:30 PM
  @ Wachusett Regional High School
Wed. 4 Johnson St.   Plymouth State   3:30 PM
  @Holderness School
Thu. 5 UMass Dartmouth   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
Fri. 6 Emerson   Bridgewater State   3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Bridgewater State *   Worcester State   12:00 PM
  @ Clark University
  Plymouth State *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   UMass Boston   1:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Mon. 9 Rhode Island College *   Bridgewater State   1:00 PM
  Western Connecticut   Farmingdale State   4:00 PM
Tue. 10 UMass Dartmouth   Curry   3:00 PM
  Worcester State   Clark University   4:00 PM
Wed. 11 Bard   Western Connecticut   3:30 PM
  Emerson   Salem State   3:30 PM
Thu. 12 Becker   UMass Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater State   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
Sat. 14 Worcester State *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   Western Connecticut   1:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Dartmouth, Mass.
  Southern Maine *   Salem State   1:00 PM
 
April
Sun. 8 Salve Regina   UMass Boston   1:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Sun. 15 4th Annual Beacons Invitational   UMass Boston   TBA
  Boston, Mass.

2017 Women's Tennis Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Tue. 17 #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinals
Thu. 19 Winner Game 4   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - LEC Semifinals
  Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 3 - LEC Semifinals
Sat. 21 Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 5 - LEC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference