2017-18 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Tue. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI) #   Rhode Island College   3:30 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 Worcester State 7 Wentworth 2 Final
  at Regis College
  Lyndon St. 0 Plymouth State 9 Final
  @Holderness School
  Thomas (ME) 1 Southern Maine 8 Final
  Rhode Island College 9 Lesley 0 Final
  @ Winchester Indoor Tennis Club
Sat. 2 Lyndon St.   UMass Boston   Cancelled
  Boston, Mass.
  Rhode Island College 9 Salve Regina 0 Final
  Farmingdale State 0 UMass Boston 9 Final
  Boston, Mass.
Mon. 4 Bridgewater State 0 Endicott 9 Final
Tue. 5 Plymouth State 2 Saint Anselm 7 Final
  Suffolk 0 Rhode Island College 9 Final
Thu. 7 UMass Dartmouth 9 Mount Ida 0 Final
  Plymouth State 7 Castleton 2 Final
  @ Grand Slam Tennis - Rutland, Vt.
  UMass Boston 4 Simmons 5 Final
  Boston, Mass.
Fri. 8 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 3 Western Connecticut 6 Final
  MCLA 1 Worcester State 8 Final
  @ Wachusett Regional High School
Sat. 9 UMass Boston * 4 Bridgewater State 5 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 9 Southern Maine 0 Final
  Plymouth State * 1 Rhode Island College 8 Final
  Salem State * 2 Western Connecticut 7 Final
Sun. 10 Western Connecticut 5 Pratt 4 Final
Mon. 11 Curry 1 Salem State 8 Final
  Worcester State 9 Becker 0 Final
  @ Leicester Middle School
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 2 UMass Dartmouth 7 Final
Tue. 12 Lesley   UMass Boston   Postponed
  Boston, Mass.
  Bridgewater State 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Rhode Island College 8 Clark University 1 Final
Thu. 14 Plymouth State 5 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Rhode Island College   Eastern Nazarene   Cancelled
  Salem State 0 Endicott 9 Final
  John Jay 5 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  Bridgewater State 7 Suffolk 2 Final
Fri. 15 Curry   UMass Boston   Postponed
  Boston, Mass.
Sat. 16 Plymouth State * 7 Worcester State 2 Final
  @ Clark University
  Southern Maine * 0 Bridgewater State 9 Final
  Western Connecticut * 2 UMass Dartmouth 7 Final
  Salem State * 0 Rhode Island College 9 Final
Sun. 17 Western Connecticut * 5 Southern Maine 4 Final
Tue. 19 Salem State * 1 Plymouth State 8 Final
  @Holderness School
Wed. 20 Husson 3 Southern Maine 6 Final
Thu. 21 Bridgewater State 0 Roger Williams 9 Final
Fri. 22 UMass Dartmouth * 4 Worcester State 5 Final
  @ Wachusett Regional High School
  Purchase State 2 Western Connecticut 7 Final
Sat. 23 Salem State 0 Nichols 9 Final
  Bridgewater State * 5 Plymouth State 4 Final
  Worcester State * 6 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Boston, Mass.
  Rhode Island College * 9 Southern Maine 0 Final
Mon. 25 Curry 0 Rhode Island College 9 Final
  Yeshiva   Western Connecticut   Cancelled
Tue. 26 Bridgewater State * 4 UMass Dartmouth 5 Final
  Worcester State * 6 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  Wentworth 0 Rhode Island College 9 Final
  UMass Boston * 6 Salem State 3 Final
  Salem, Mass.
  Southern Maine * 1 Plymouth State 8 Final
  @Holderness School
Thu. 28 Clark University 1 Bridgewater State 8 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 7 Salem State 2 Final
  Western Connecticut 4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 5 Final
  Worcester State 0 Roger Williams 9 Final
Sat. 30 Worcester State * 8 Southern Maine 1 Final
  UMass Boston * 4 Plymouth State 5 Final
  @Holderness School - Plymouth, N.H.
  Rhode Island College * 8 Western Connecticut 1 Final
 
October
Mon. 2 Salem State * 1 Bridgewater State 8 Final
Tue. 3 Western Connecticut * 1 Bridgewater State 8 Final
  Southern Maine * 2 UMass Boston 7 Final
  Boston, Mass.
  UMass Dartmouth * 2 Rhode Island College 7 Final
  Salem State * 4 Worcester State 5 Final
  @ Wachusett Regional High School
Wed. 4 Johnson St. 0 Plymouth State 9 Final
  @Holderness School
Thu. 5 UMass Dartmouth 3 Eastern Nazarene 6 Final
  Lyndon St. 0 Plymouth State 9 Final
  @Holderness School
Fri. 6 Emerson 4 Bridgewater State 5 Final
Sat. 7 Bridgewater State * 7 Worcester State 2 Final
  @ Clark University
  Plymouth State * 1 UMass Dartmouth 8 Final
  Rhode Island College * 8 UMass Boston 1 Final
  Boston, Mass.
Mon. 9 Western Connecticut   Farmingdale State   Cancelled
Tue. 10 UMass Dartmouth 9 Curry 0 Final
  Rhode Island College * 6 Bridgewater State 3 Final
  Worcester State 4 Clark University 5 Final
Wed. 11 Emerson 6 Salem State 3 Final
  Western Connecticut 5 Bard 4 Final
Thu. 12 Bridgewater State 5 Eastern Nazarene 4 Final
  Becker 0 UMass Dartmouth 9 Final
  @ Somerset Berkley Regional High School
Fri. 13 Western Connecticut * 3 UMass Boston 6 Final
  Boston, Mass. -- Note Date Change
Sat. 14 Plymouth State * 6 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  UMass Boston * 3 UMass Dartmouth 6 Final
  LOCATION: Dartmouth Indoor Tennis
  Southern Maine * 2 Salem State 7 Final
Sun. 15 Worcester State * 2 Rhode Island College 6 Final
Tue. 17 UMass Boston % 0 Bridgewater State 5 Final
  Little East Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal (#6 at #3)
  Worcester State % 5 Plymouth State 2 Final
  Little East Tournament First Round @ Holderness School Courts
Thu. 19 Worcester State % 1 Rhode Island College 5 Final
  LEC Semifinal
  Bridgewater State % 5 UMass Dartmouth 4 Final
  Little East Conference Tournament - Semifinal (#3 at #2)
Sat. 21 Bridgewater State % 1 Rhode Island College 5 Final
  Little East Conference Tournament - Championship Match (#3 at #1)
 
April
Sun. 8 Salve Regina   UMass Boston   1:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Sun. 15 4th Annual Beacons Invitational   UMass Boston   TBA
  Boston, Mass.

2017 Women's Tennis Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Tue. 17 No. 5 Worcester State 5 No. 4 Plymouth State 2 Final
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinals
  No. 6 UMass Boston 0 No. 3 Bridgewater State 5 Final
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinals
Thu. 19 No. 3 Bridgewater State 5 No. 2 UMass Dartmouth 4 Final
  Game 4 - LEC Semifinals
  No. 5 Worcester State 1 No. 1 Rhode Island College 5 Final
  Game 3 - LEC Semifinals
Sat. 21 No. 1 Rhode Island College 5 No. 3 Bridgewater State 1 Final
  Game 5 - LEC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season