2017-18 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI) #   Eastern Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Exhibition
Mon. 28 Eastern Connecticut #   Southern Conn. St.   4:00 PM
  Exhibition
 
September
Fri. 1 Maine Farmington 0 Plymouth State 5 Final
  Mount Holyoke 2 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final - 2OT
  Western Connecticut 2 Rensselaer 0 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 2 Roger Williams 1 Final - 2OT
  Springfield College Invitational @ Springfield, Mass.
  Thomas (ME) 1 Southern Maine 2 Final
  UMass Boston 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Final
  Providence, R.I.
  Curry 4 Rhode Island College 2 Final
Sat. 2 Buffalo State 0 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Troy, N.Y.
  Endicott 2 Keene State 3 Final - 2OT
  Plymouth State 6 Lyndon St. 0 Final
  Westfield State 1 Eastern Connecticut 1 Final - 2OT
  Springfield College Invitational @ Springfield, Mass.
Sun. 3 Suffolk 2 Rhode Island College 1 Final
  Elms 2 Southern Maine 0 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 3 WPI 4 Final
Wed. 6 Maine Farmington   Southern Maine   Postponed
  Moved to Oct. 4th, 4:00PM Start time
  Salem State   Plymouth State   Postponed
  RESCHEDULED DUE TO WEATHER
  Western Connecticut 2 Vassar 1 Final - OT
  Eastern Connecticut 0 Elms 1 Final
Thu. 7 UMass Dartmouth 0 Smith 1 Final
  Lasell 1 Keene State 3 Final
  Postponed From 9/6
  UMass Boston 0 Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Final
  Middletown, Conn.
Sat. 9 UMass Boston 0 Roger Williams 5 Final
  Bristol, R.I.
  Eastern Connecticut 0 Oneonta 0 Final - 2OT
  Mayor's Cup @ Oneonta, NY
  Salve Regina 1 Rhode Island College 2 Final
  Keene State 2 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final - 2OT
  Western Connecticut 3 Scranton 0 Final
  Southern Maine 4 Dean College 0 Final
  Salem State 0 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final - 2OT
  Plymouth State 1 Bridgewater State 2 Final - OT
Sun. 10 Eastern Connecticut 1 Hartwick 2 Final
  Mayor's Cup @ Oneonta, NY
Mon. 11 Lasell 0 Western Connecticut 1 Final
Tue. 12 Southern Maine 1 Salem State 2 Final
  Framingham State 0 Keene State 7 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 0 Wentworth 1 Final
Wed. 13 Southern Vt. 2 Plymouth State 1 Final - OT
  UMass Boston 0 Babson 3 Final
  Babson Park, Mass.
  Brandeis 4 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final
  Mansfield Turf Field
  Rhode Island College 0 Bridgewater State 5 Final
Thu. 14 Salve Regina 2 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
Sat. 16 Western Connecticut * 6 Southern Maine 0 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 3 Rhode Island College 0 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 1 Plymouth State 0 Final - OT
  UMass Boston * 0 Keene State 1 Final
  Keene, N.H.
Sun. 17 Castleton 1 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final - OT
  Mansfield Turf Field
Mon. 18 Dean College 3 Rhode Island College 5 Final
  Southern Maine 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
Tue. 19 Western Connecticut   Manhattanville   Postponed
Wed. 20 Rhode Island College 1 Framingham State 2 Final
  Keene State 1 Westfield State 0 Final
  UMass Boston 1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2 Final
  Boston, Mass.
Thu. 21 Old Westbury   Western Connecticut   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Keene State *   Western Connecticut   1:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Eastern Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Nevers Field (grass)
  Rhode Island College *   Southern Maine   1:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Plymouth State   1:30 PM
Mon. 25 Western Connecticut   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Tue. 26 Wesleyan (Conn.)   Eastern Connecticut   6:00 PM
  Mansfield Turf Field
  UMass Dartmouth   Springfield   7:00 PM
  UMass Boston   Salem State   7:00 PM
  Salem, Mass.
Wed. 27 Castleton   Plymouth State   3:30 PM
  Southern Maine   Colby   4:00 PM
  Western Connecticut   Worcester State   7:00 PM
  Middlebury   Keene State   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 UMass Boston   Curry   6:30 PM
  Bridgewater State   UMass Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Rhode Island College   Lesley   8:00 PM
  Faculty Night
Sat. 30 Plymouth State *   Eastern Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Mansfield Turf Field
  Western Connecticut *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Keene State   2:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   UMass Boston   4:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
 
October
Tue. 3 Western New England   Western Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Keene State   Worcester State   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Plymouth State   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
  Maine Farmington   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
  Becker   Rhode Island College   6:00 PM
  Wentworth   UMass Boston   7:00 PM
 
  Connecticut College   Eastern Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Mansfield Turf Field
  UMass Dartmouth   Eastern Nazarene   7:30 PM
  at Creedon Field - North Quincy, Mass.
Thu. 5 Salve Regina   Keene State   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Rhode Island College *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Southern Maine   1:00 PM
  Gorham, Maine
  Keene State *   Plymouth State   1:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Western Connecticut   2:00 PM
Mon. 9 UMass Dartmouth   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Amherst   Keene State   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 UMass Boston   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
  New London, N.H.
  Plymouth State   New England Col.   7:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Eastern Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Mansfield Turf Field
  New Paltz   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Rhode Island College   Wesleyan (Conn.)   7:30 PM
Thu. 12 University of New England   Southern Maine   3:30 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Western Connecticut *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Plymouth State   1:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Keene State   3:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   UMass Boston   4:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Tue. 17 UMass Boston   Framingham State   4:00 PM
  Framingham, Mass.
Wed. 18 Fitchburg State   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
  Salem State   Plymouth State   3:00 PM
  (Rescheduled from Sept. 6) Senior Day
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Rhode Island College   6:00 PM
  Simmons   UMass Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Western Connecticut   Farmingdale State   7:00 PM
  Keene State   Bridgewater State   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 UMass Boston *   Eastern Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Mansfield Turf Field - Mansfield, Conn.
Sat. 21 Plymouth State *   Western Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Keene State   1:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 Eastern Connecticut   Endicott   2:00 PM
Tue. 24 Pine Manor   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Worcester State   7:00 PM
  Stevens   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater State   UMass Boston   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Keene State   Castleton   6:00 PM
  Fitchburg State   Rhode Island College   6:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Rivier   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Southern Maine *   Eastern Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Nevers Field (grass)
  Plymouth State *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   UMass Boston   4:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Keene State *   UMass Dartmouth   4:30 PM
Tue. 31 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference playoffs (first round)
 
November
Thu. 2 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference playoffs (semifinals)
Sat. 4 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference playoffs (final)
Sat. 11 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Division III tournament (first round)
Sun. 12 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Division III tournament (second round)
Sat. 18 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Division III tournament (sectionals)
Sun. 19 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Division III tournament (sectionals)

2017 Women's Soccer Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Tue. 31 #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinals
 
November
Thu. 2 Winner Game 2   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - LEC Semifinals
  Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 3 - LEC Semifinals
Sat. 4 Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 5 - LEC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season