2018 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI)   UMass Dartmouth   12:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
Wed. 28 Western Connecticut   Salem State   3:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Springfield   4:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Babson   4:00 PM
  MIT   Keene State   4:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 University of New England   Southern Maine   12:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Keene State   1:00 PM
  Plymouth State   MIT   1:15 PM
  Farmingdale State   Western Connecticut   3:00 PM
  Mass. Maritime   UMass Dartmouth   3:00 PM
Tue. 6 UMass Dartmouth   Wellesley   4:00 PM
Wed. 7 Keene State   Amherst   6:00 PM
  Smith   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
Thu. 8 Wellesley   Eastern Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Salve Regina   UMass Dartmouth   4:00 PM
Fri. 9 Keene State   Wheaton (Mass.)   3:00 PM
Sat. 10 Southern Maine   Castleton   12:00 PM
  Rhode Island College   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
Sun. 11 Western Connecticut   Fitchburg State   7:30 PM
  @ @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Mon. 12 Western Connecticut   Westfield State   10:00 AM
  @ @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Tue. 13 Keene State   Salem State   12:30 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Southern Maine   Husson   4:00 PM
  Whitman   Eastern Connecticut   5:00 PM
  Carmalita Park @ Punta Gorda, Fla.
Wed. 14 Western Connecticut   Fredonia   10:00 AM
  @ Englewood, Fla.
Thu. 15 Eastern Connecticut   Geneseo   2:00 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla. (Ross Park)
  Rhode Island College   Dean   4:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
Fri. 16 Nazareth   Keene State   10:00 AM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sat. 17 Mitchell   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
Sun. 18 Colby-Sawyer   Southern Maine   12:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Bowdoin   1:00 PM
Wed. 21 Maine Farmington   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
  Western Connecticut   Bard   6:00 PM
  Keene State   Westfield State   7:00 PM
Thu. 22 Curry   UMass Dartmouth   4:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Hartwick   4:00 PM
Sat. 24 Framingham State   Eastern Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Oneonta   1:00 PM
  Worcester State   Western Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Becker   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Keene State   Emerson   6:00 PM
Mon. 26 UMass Dartmouth   Bridgewater State   7:00 PM
Tue. 27 Eastern Connecticut   Connecticut College   4:30 PM
  Castleton   Keene State   6:30 PM
  Rhode Island College   Wheelock   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Plymouth State   Wheaton (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 29 Rhode Island College   Elms   6:00 PM
  Salem State   UMass Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Fri. 30 Western Connecticut   Manhattanville   12:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
Sat. 31 Rhode Island College *   Keene State   1:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Plymouth State   3:00 PM
  @ Holderness School
 
April
Tue. 3 Keene State   New England Col.   4:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Worcester State   4:00 PM
Wed. 4 Plymouth State   Castleton   4:00 PM
  Salem State   Southern Maine   4:30 PM
  Fitchburg State   UMass Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Nichols   Rhode Island College   6:30 PM
Sat. 7 Keene State *   Western Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Eastern Connecticut   4:00 PM
Tue. 10 Bridgewater State   Plymouth State   4:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Fitchburg State   6:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Worcester State   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Southern Maine   Thomas (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Salem State   Plymouth State   4:00 PM
  Rhode Island College   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Western Connecticut *   Southern Maine   11:00 AM
  Plymouth State *   Eastern Connecticut   12:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Keene State   1:00 PM
Tue. 17 Keene State *   Plymouth State   4:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Eastern Connecticut   4:30 PM
  Southern Maine   Colby   5:30 PM
  Rhode Island College *   UMass Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Western Connecticut   Western New England   4:00 PM
Thu. 19 New England Col.   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
Sat. 21 Plymouth State *   Western Connecticut   11:00 AM
  Rhode Island College *   Southern Maine   12:00 PM
  Keene State *   Eastern Connecticut   12:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Emmanuel (Mass.)   2:00 PM
Tue. 24 Southern Maine *   Plymouth State   4:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Rhode Island College   6:30 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Western Connecticut *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Keene State   1:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 TBA %   Plymouth State   TBA
  Little East Tournament First Round
  Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Playoffs (first round) @ higher seed
Thu. 3 TBA %   Plymouth State   TBA
  Little East Tournament Semifinal
  Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Playoffs (semifinals) @ higher seed
Sat. 5 TBA %   Plymouth State   TBA
  Little East Tournament Championship
  Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Playoffs (final) @ higher seed
* Conference
% Post season