2018 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Saturday February 24, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
17
Saturday, February 24
Final
Coast Guard
17
Saturday, February 24
Final
Wednesday February 28, 2018
Salem State
7
Wednesday, February 28
Final
Springfield
20
Wednesday, February 28
Final
Babson
17
Wednesday, February 28
Final
MIT
16
Wednesday, February 28
Final - OT
Saturday March 03, 2018
University of New England
17
Saturday, March 03
Final
Roger Williams
12
Saturday, March 03
Final
MIT
11
Saturday, March 03
Final
Sunday March 04, 2018
Mass. Maritime
6
Sunday, March 04
Final
Tuesday March 06, 2018
Wellesley
13
Tuesday, March 06
Final - OT
NOTE: New Start Time
Amherst
20
Tuesday, March 06
Final
Rescheduled From 3/7
Thursday March 08, 2018
Salve Regina
11
Thursday, March 08
Final
Friday March 09, 2018
Wheaton (Mass.)
10
Friday, March 09
Final
Saturday March 10, 2018
Castleton
9
Saturday, March 10
Final
Roger Williams
21
Saturday, March 10
Final
Sunday March 11, 2018
Fitchburg State
15
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Englewood, FL
Monday March 12, 2018
Westfield State
21
Monday, March 12
Final
Tuesday March 13, 2018
Salem State
4
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Englewood, Fla.
Whitman
11
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wednesday March 14, 2018
Fredonia
16
Wednesday, March 14
Final
Thursday March 15, 2018
Geneseo
16
Thursday, March 15
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
11
Thursday, March 15
Final
Friday March 16, 2018
Nazareth
12
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Englewood, FL
Sunday March 18, 2018
Colby-Sawyer
8
Sunday, March 18
Final
@ Standish, Maine
Bowdoin
18
Sunday, March 18
Final
Monday March 19, 2018
Monday, March 19
Final
Tuesday March 20, 2018
Westfield State
13
Tuesday, March 20
Final - OT
Wednesday March 21, 2018
Maine Farmington
5
Wednesday, March 21
Final
@ Standish, Maine
Thursday March 22, 2018
Hartwick
11
Thursday, March 22
Final
Friday March 23, 2018
Curry
5
Friday, March 23
Final
Rescheduled from 3/22
Saturday March 24, 2018
Framingham State
14
Saturday, March 24
Final
Oneonta
10
Saturday, March 24
Final
Worcester State
8
Saturday, March 24
Final
Emerson
12
Saturday, March 24
Final
Monday March 26, 2018
Bridgewater State
15
Monday, March 26
Final
Tuesday March 27, 2018
Connecticut College
18
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Farmingdale State
16
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Castleton
5
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Wheelock
8
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Wednesday March 28, 2018
Wheaton (Mass.)
12
Wednesday, March 28
Final
Thursday March 29, 2018
Salem State
9
Thursday, March 29
Final
TIME CHANGE
Thursday, March 29
Final
Friday March 30, 2018
Manhattanville
24
Friday, March 30
Final
Friday, March 30
Final
Saturday March 31, 2018
Saturday, March 31
Final
Saturday, March 31
Final
@ Holderness School
Monday April 02, 2018
Husson
5
Monday, April 02
Final
Tuesday April 03, 2018
New England Col.
5
Tuesday, April 03
Final
Worcester State
10
Tuesday, April 03
Final
Wednesday April 04, 2018
Castleton
4
Wednesday, April 04
Final
Salem State
4
Wednesday, April 04
Final
Fitchburg State
9
Wednesday, April 04
Final
Thursday April 05, 2018
Wellesley
5
Thursday, April 05
Final
Nichols
19
Thursday, April 05
Final
Saturday April 07, 2018
Saturday, April 07
Final
Saturday, April 07
Final
Saturday, April 07
Final
Mount Holyoke
9
Saturday, April 07
Final
Sunday April 08, 2018
Smith
16
Sunday, April 08
Final
Tuesday April 10, 2018
Bridgewater State
9
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Fitchburg State
8
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Worcester State
10
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday April 11, 2018
Thomas (Me.)
5
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Coast Guard
22
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Thursday April 12, 2018
Salem State
2
Thursday, April 12
Final
Salve Regina
19
Thursday, April 12
Final
Saturday April 14, 2018
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final
Tuesday April 17, 2018
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Colby
16
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Wednesday April 18, 2018
Western New England
14
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Thursday April 19, 2018
New England Col.
16
Thursday, April 19
Final
Saturday April 21, 2018
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final - OT
Emmanuel (Mass.)
11
Saturday, April 21
Final
Tuesday April 24, 2018
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Senior Day
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Thursday April 26, 2018
Thursday, April 26
Final
Rescheduled From April 17
Saturday April 28, 2018
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Tuesday May 01, 2018
Tuesday, May 01
Final
LEC Tournament: No. 6 at No. 3
Tuesday, May 01
Final
Little East Conference Tournament - First Round (#6 at #3)
Thursday May 03, 2018
Thursday, May 03
Final
Little East Conference Tournament - Semifinals (#4 at #1)
Thursday, May 03
Final
Little East Conference Playoffs (semifinals)
Saturday May 05, 2018
Saturday, May 05
Final
Little East Tournament Championship (No. 2 @ No. 1)
Saturday May 12, 2018
Cortland %
17
Saturday, May 12
Final
@ Amherst, Mass.

2018 Women's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Tue. 1 No. 5 Southern Maine 15 No. 4 UMass Dartmouth 16 Final
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinals
  No. 6 Western Connecticut 5 No. 3 Keene State 17 Final
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinals
Thu. 3 No. 4 UMass Dartmouth 12 No. 1 Plymouth State 15 Final
  Game 3 - LEC Semifinals
  No. 3 Keene State 15 No. 2 Eastern Connecticut 17 Final
  Game 4 - LEC Semifinals
Sat. 5 No. 1 Plymouth State 19 No. 2 Eastern Connecticut 8 Final
  Game 5 - LEC Championship
* Conference
% Post season