2018 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI) 17 UMass Dartmouth 12 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 13 Coast Guard 17 Final
Wed. 28 Western Connecticut 14 Salem State 7 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Springfield 20 Final
  Plymouth State 9 Babson 17 Final
  MIT 16 Keene State 15 Final - OT
 
March
Sat. 3 University of New England 17 Southern Maine 6 Final
  Roger Williams 12 Keene State 8 Final
  Plymouth State 17 MIT 11 Final
Sun. 4 Mass. Maritime 6 UMass Dartmouth 17 Final
Tue. 6 UMass Dartmouth 14 Wellesley 13 Final - OT
  NOTE: New Start Time
  Keene State 1 Amherst 20 Final
  Rescheduled From 3/7
Wed. 7 Smith   Western Connecticut   Postponed
Thu. 8 Salve Regina 11 UMass Dartmouth 17 Final
Fri. 9 Keene State 7 Wheaton (Mass.) 10 Final
Sat. 10 Southern Maine 12 Castleton 9 Final
  Rhode Island College 1 Roger Williams 21 Final
Sun. 11 Western Connecticut 11 Fitchburg State 15 Final
  @ Englewood, FL
Mon. 12 Westfield State 21 Western Connecticut 9 Final
Tue. 13 Keene State 17 Salem State 4 Final
  @ Englewood, Fla.
  Whitman 11 Eastern Connecticut 14 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wed. 14 Western Connecticut 20 Fredonia 16 Final
Thu. 15 Eastern Connecticut 5 Geneseo 16 Final
  Southern Maine 7 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11 Final
Fri. 16 Keene State 9 Nazareth 12 Final
  @ Englewood, FL
Sat. 17 Mitchell   Rhode Island College   Postponed
Sun. 18 Colby-Sawyer 8 Southern Maine 10 Final
  @ Standish, Maine
  Plymouth State 3 Bowdoin 18 Final
Mon. 19 Rhode Island College 20 Dean 1 Final
Tue. 20 Keene State 12 Westfield State 13 Final - OT
Wed. 21 Maine Farmington 5 Southern Maine 14 Final
  @ Standish, Maine
  Western Connecticut   Bard   Cancelled
Thu. 22 Plymouth State 17 Hartwick 11 Final
Fri. 23 Curry 5 UMass Dartmouth 15 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/22
Sat. 24 Framingham State 14 Eastern Connecticut 6 Final
  Plymouth State 11 Oneonta 10 Final
  Worcester State 8 Western Connecticut 9 Final
  Becker   Rhode Island College   Postponed
  Keene State 21 Emerson 12 Final
Mon. 26 UMass Dartmouth 6 Bridgewater State 15 Final
Tue. 27 Eastern Connecticut 8 Connecticut College 18 Final
  Farmingdale State 16 Western Connecticut 6 Final
  Castleton 5 Keene State 16 Final
  Rhode Island College 6 Wheelock 8 Final
Wed. 28 Plymouth State 8 Wheaton (Mass.) 12 Final
Thu. 29 Salem State 9 UMass Dartmouth 19 Final
  TIME CHANGE
  Rhode Island College 5 Elms 6 Final
Fri. 30 Western Connecticut 19 Manhattanville 24 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 17 Southern Maine 13 Final
Sat. 31 Rhode Island College * 4 Keene State 16 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 10 Plymouth State 17 Final
  @ Holderness School
 
April
Mon. 2 Southern Maine 18 Husson 5 Final
Tue. 3 Keene State 22 New England Col. 5 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 11 Worcester State 10 Final
Wed. 4 Plymouth State 14 Castleton 4 Final
  Salem State 4 Southern Maine 12 Final
  Fitchburg State 9 UMass Dartmouth 20 Final
Thu. 5 Wellesley 5 Eastern Connecticut 16 Final
  Rhode Island College 12 Nichols 19 Final
Sat. 7 Keene State * 20 Western Connecticut 8 Final
  Plymouth State * 16 Rhode Island College 1 Final
  Southern Maine * 8 UMass Dartmouth 17 Final
  Mount Holyoke 9 Eastern Connecticut 13 Final
Sun. 8 Smith 16 Western Connecticut 9 Final
Tue. 10 Bridgewater State 9 Plymouth State 11 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 17 Fitchburg State 8 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 6 Worcester State 10 Final
Wed. 11 Southern Maine 14 Thomas (Me.) 5 Final
  Coast Guard 22 Western Connecticut 10 Final
Thu. 12 Salem State 2 Plymouth State 19 Final
  Salve Regina 19 Rhode Island College 6 Final
Sat. 14 Western Connecticut * 9 Southern Maine 12 Final
  Plymouth State * 14 Eastern Connecticut 11 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 8 Keene State 19 Final
Tue. 17 Western Connecticut * 6 Eastern Connecticut 18 Final
  Southern Maine 2 Colby 16 Final
  Rhode Island College * 1 UMass Dartmouth 15 Final
Wed. 18 Western Connecticut 13 Western New England 14 Final
Thu. 19 New England Col. 16 Southern Maine 24 Final
Sat. 21 Plymouth State * 20 Western Connecticut 9 Final
  Rhode Island College * 6 Southern Maine 14 Final
  Keene State * 13 Eastern Connecticut 14 Final - OT
  UMass Dartmouth 18 Emmanuel (Mass.) 11 Final
Tue. 24 Southern Maine * 13 Plymouth State 19 Final
  Senior Day
  Eastern Connecticut * 13 Rhode Island College 1 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 16 Western Connecticut 13 Final
Thu. 26 Keene State *   Plymouth State   4:00 PM
  Rescheduled From April 17
Sat. 28 Western Connecticut *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Keene State   1:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 TBA %   Plymouth State   TBA
  Little East Tournament First Round
  Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Playoffs (first round) @ higher seed
Thu. 3 TBA %   Plymouth State   TBA
  Little East Tournament Semifinal
  Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Playoffs (semifinals) @ higher seed
Sat. 5 TBA %   Plymouth State   TBA
  Little East Tournament Championship
  Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Playoffs (final) @ higher seed

2018 Women's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Tue. 1 No. 5 Seed   No. 4 Seed  
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinals
  No. 6 Seed   No. 3 Seed  
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinals
Thu. 3 No. 4/5 Winner   No. 1 Seed  
  Game 3 - LEC Semifinals
  No. 3/6 Winner   No. 2 Seed  
  Game 4 - LEC Semifinals
Sat. 5 Game 3 Winner   Game 4 Winner  
  Game 5 - LEC Championship
* Conference
% Post season