Standings | Composite Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Mar. 3 Colby-Sawyer 6 Eastern Connecticut 18 Final
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5 Western Connecticut 11 Final

Mar. 6 Western Connecticut 16 Kean 11 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 13 Salve Regina 14 Final

Mar. 7 Southern Maine 15 University of New England 13 Final
  Plymouth State 15 Springfield 17 Final - OT

Mar. 8 Mount Ida 10 UMass Dartmouth 12 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 16 Roger Williams 11 Final
  Keene State 10 St. Michael's 9 Final - OT

Mar. 10 Maine Farmington 4 Southern Maine 23 Final
  Babson 15 Eastern Connecticut 4 Final
  Salve Regina 18 UMass Dartmouth 8 Final
  Castleton 9 Western Connecticut 17 Final

Mar. 12 Brockport St. 16 Keene State 10 Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.

Mar. 13 Southern Maine 3 Colby 19 Final

Mar. 14 Keene State 20 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 11 Final
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
  Plymouth State 24 Worcester State 3 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 7 Wesleyan (Conn.) 16 Final
  Farmingdale State 10 Western Connecticut 7 Final

Mar. 15 Wheaton (Mass.) 19 Southern Maine 7 Final
  Lasell 19 Rhode Island College 11 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 13 Mass. Maritime 3 Final

Mar. 17 Eastern Connecticut 15 MIT 9 Final Box

Mar. 18 Western Connecticut 14 Western New England 12 Final Box
@ Clermont, Fla.
  Southern Maine 10 Castleton 18 Final

Mar. 19 Concordia (WI) 5 Eastern Connecticut 20 Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
  UMass Dartmouth 7 University of New England 16 Final Box
@ Clermont, FL

Mar. 20 Tufts 17 Western Connecticut 3 Final
@ Claremont, FL
  Husson 6 Southern Maine 20 Final Box
  Roger Williams 17 Rhode Island College 12 Final
  Keene State 6 Springfield 8 Final Box

Mar. 21 Clarkson 12 Eastern Connecticut 14 Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Connecticut College 18 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final Box
National Training Center @ Clermont, FL

Mar. 22 Emmanuel (Mass.) 3 Rhode Island College 15 Final Box
  Southern Maine 18 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Final
Deering Memorial Stadium
  Plymouth State 17 Dallas 9 Final

Mar. 24 Westfield State 14 Keene State 15 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 9 Plymouth State 22 Final Box
@ Dallas, Texas
  Endicott 19 Southern Maine 5 Final Box

Mar. 27 Rhode Island College 5 Framingham State 11 Final Box
  UMass Dartmouth 12 Worcester State 8 Final Box
  Plymouth State 16 Fitchburg State 5 Final Box

Mar. 28 Mount Holyoke 9 Eastern Connecticut 12 Final

Mar. 29 Keene State 9 Franklin Pierce 8 Final
  Plymouth State 17 Castleton 9 Final Box
  Fitchburg State 16 UMass Dartmouth 11 Final Box
  Western Connecticut 11 Wesleyan (Conn.) 15 Final
  Rhode Island College 13 Salve Regina 15 Final

Mar. 31 Southern Maine 4 Keene State 17 Final Box
  Western Connecticut 18 UMass Dartmouth 5 Final
  Rhode Island College 7 Eastern Connecticut 14 Final Box

Apr. 3 Colby-Sawyer 8 Keene State 16 Final Box
  Plymouth State 16 Bridgewater State 5 Final

Apr. 4 Wellesley 8 Eastern Connecticut 10 Final Box
  Bowdoin 14 Southern Maine 3 Final Box

Apr. 5 Salem State 18 UMass Dartmouth 13 Final

Apr. 7 MIT 14 Southern Maine 10 Final Box
  Eastern Connecticut 6 Keene State 11 Final
  Rhode Island College 9 Western Connecticut 20 Final Box
  UMass Dartmouth 2 Plymouth State 21 Final Box
@ SNHU, Manchester, N.H.

Apr. 9 Keene State 17 New England Col. 5 Final
  Framingham State 5 Western Connecticut 8 Final

Apr. 10 UMass Dartmouth 19 Framingham State 18 Final Box

Apr. 11 Vassar 13 Western Connecticut 15 Final - OT

Apr. 12 Worcester State 3 Rhode Island College 14 Final Box
  MIT 8 Keene State 9 Final
  Plymouth State 20 Framingham State 7 Final
  Connecticut College 12 Eastern Connecticut 11 Final

Apr. 14 UMass Dartmouth 18 Wheelock 5 Final Box
  Western Connecticut 9 Southern Maine 16 Final
  Keene State 20 Rhode Island College 12 Final Box
  Plymouth State 13 Eastern Connecticut 8 Final Box

Apr. 15 Bates 20 Southern Maine 9 Final Box

Apr. 17 Keene State 13 Plymouth State 16 Final
  Southern Maine 14 Rhode Island College 8 Final Box
  Western Connecticut 19 Worcester State 7 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 14 UMass Dartmouth 5 Final

Apr. 19 Westfield State 10 Western Connecticut 20 Final Box
  Rhode Island College 10 Nichols 11 Final Box
  Smith 20 UMass Dartmouth 8 Final Box

Apr. 21 Plymouth State 12 Western Connecticut 11 Final Box
  Keene State 15 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final Box
  Rhode Island College 16 Simmons 15 Final - 2OT
  Southern Maine 15 Eastern Connecticut 20 Final Box

Apr. 24 Castleton 12 Keene State 13 Final

Apr. 25 Plymouth State 14 Southern Maine 8 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 14 Western Connecticut 13 Final - 2OT
  UMass Dartmouth 11 Rhode Island College 19 Final Box

Apr. 28 Western Connecticut 5 Keene State 13 Final Box
  Rhode Island College 8 Plymouth State 19 Final Box
  UMass Dartmouth 8 Southern Maine 19 Final

May. 1 Western Connecticut 12 Southern Maine 10 Final
LEC Playoff Game
  Rhode Island College 10 Eastern Connecticut 11 Final
Little East Conference playoffs -- first round

May. 4 Western Connecticut 10 Plymouth State 9 Final Box
Little East Semifinal (#5 at #1) @ Holderness
  Eastern Connecticut 6 Keene State 7 Final
2012 Little East Women's Lacrosse Championship (#3 at #2)

May. 6 Western Connecticut 7 Keene State 13 Final Box
2012 Little East Conference Championship Game (#4 at #2)

May. 9 Keene State 1 Amherst 19 Final Box
NCAA Tournament - First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed