2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 15 Southern Maine 63 University of New England 75 Final
  Coast Guard 59 UMass Boston 70 Final
  Rhode Island College 50 Salem State 44 Final
  Keene State 56 Westfield State 89 Final
  Rivier 47 Plymouth State 67 Final
  Boys & Girls Club Classic @ NHTI, Concord, N.H.
Fri. 17 Rivier 24 UMass Dartmouth 103 Final
  Colby 52 UMass Boston 48 Final
  UMass-Dartmouth tourney @ Dartmouth, Mass. - Tripp Athletic Center
  Framingham State 80 Keene State 64 Final
  KSC Tip-Off Tournament
  Elms 43 Rhode Island College 56 Final
  Gordon Tournament @ Bennett Center (Wenham, Mass.)
  Plymouth State 59 Plattsburgh 53 Final
  Cardinal Classic - Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Eastern Nazarene 102 Western Connecticut 94 Final
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament @ Waltham, Mass.
Sat. 18 UMass Boston 90 Rivier 24 Final
  @ Dartmouth, Mass. - Tripp Athletic Center
  Western Connecticut 128 Mitchell 77 Final
  Brandeis Tip-Off Consolation Game @ Waltham, MA
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 76 Keene State 71 Final - OT
  KSC Tip-Off Tournament Consolation
  Rhode Island College 47 Manhattanville 41 Final
  Gordon Tournament @ Wenham, Mass. (Bennett Center)
  Southern Maine 64 Smith 72 Final
  Colby 43 UMass Dartmouth 68 Final
  UMass-Dartmouth tourney
  University of New England 67 Plymouth State 42 Final
  Cardinal Classic - Championship Game @ Plattsburgh, N.Y. (Memorial Hall)
  Trinity (Conn.) 75 Eastern Connecticut 67 Final
  Eastern Connecticut Tip-Off Tournament; (SUNY-New Paltz vs. Westfield St. U. 7:30 p.m.)
Sun. 19 New Paltz 76 Eastern Connecticut 73 Final
  Eastern Connecticut Tip-Off Tournament; 3rd-place game 1 p.m., Championship 3 p.m.
  Castleton 76 Southern Maine 67 Final
  Tyler Tip-Off Classic @ Northampton, Mass.
Tue. 21 Keene State 40 Endicott 70 Final
  Rhode Island College 66 Bridgewater State 55 Final
  Bates 68 Southern Maine 56 Final
  Castleton 53 Plymouth State 52 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 75 Roger Williams 77 Final
  Purchase 63 Western Connecticut 129 Final
  UMass Boston 96 Fisher 79 Final
Sun. 26 Rhode Island College   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:30 PM
Mon. 27 Rensselaer   Keene State   6:00 PM
Tue. 28 Becker   UMass Boston   5:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Southern Maine   5:30 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Western Connecticut   6:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Bridgewater State   7:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Westfield State   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Keene State   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Rhode Island College   7:00 PM
Thu. 30 Fitchburg State   UMass Boston   5:30 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Bowdoin   7:00 PM
  Amherst   Eastern Connecticut   7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 UMass Dartmouth *   Plymouth State   1:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Western Connecticut   1:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Keene State   1:00 PM
Mon. 4 Dean College   Rhode Island College   7:00 PM
Tue. 5 UMass Dartmouth   Westfield State   5:30 PM
  Framingham State   UMass Boston   5:30 PM
  Keene State   MCLA   6:00 PM
  Lasell   Plymouth State   6:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Williams   7:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Salem State   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Mitchell   Western Connecticut   6:00 PM
  Rhode Island College   Emmanuel (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Salem State   Plymouth State   6:00 PM
  Western New England   Eastern Connecticut   7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Western Connecticut *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   Eastern Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Keene State   1:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   UMass Boston   1:00 PM
Mon. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI)   UMass Dartmouth   6:00 PM
Tue. 12 UMass Boston   Clark University   5:00 PM
Sat. 16 Johnson St.   Plymouth State   1:00 PM
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   Western Connecticut   2:00 PM
Sun. 17 Millikin   Eastern Connecticut   12:30 PM
  Cruzin' Classic @ Greater Fort Lauderdale/Broward County Convention Center @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
  Plattsburgh   Western Connecticut   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Wis.-Whitewater   Eastern Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Cruzin' Classic @ Greater Fort Lauderdale/Broward County Convention Center @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri. 29 Southern Maine   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Keene State   Marywood   4:00 PM
  @ Nashville, Tenn. (Volunteer State Community College)
  Newbury College   Western Connecticut   5:00 PM
  WCSU Hat City Tournament
Sat. 30 TBA   Western Connecticut   TBA
  Scranton   Keene State   12:00 PM
  @ Nashville, Tenn. (Volunteer State Community College)
  Regis (Mass.)   Southern Maine   1:00 PM
  UMass Boston   MIT   1:00 PM
 
January
Mon. 1 Manhattanville   Western Connecticut   2:00 PM
Wed. 3 Lyndon St.   Plymouth State   5:30 PM
  Southern Maine   Husson   6:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Keene State   Worcester State   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 UMass Boston   Bridgewater State   5:30 PM
  Lasell   Rhode Island College   5:30 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   UMass Dartmouth   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Eastern Connecticut *   UMass Boston   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Keene State *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   Western Connecticut   1:00 PM
Mon. 8 Western Connecticut   Sage   5:00 PM
  Amherst   Rhode Island College   5:00 PM
Wed. 10 Keene State *   Western Connecticut   2:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Eastern Connecticut   5:30 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Southern Maine   5:30 PM
  UMass Boston *   Plymouth State   5:30 PM
Sat. 13 UMass Dartmouth *   Keene State   1:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Southern Maine   1:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Western Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
Mon. 15 Tufts   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Salem State   Eastern Connecticut   5:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Colby-Sawyer   5:30 PM
Wed. 17 UMass Boston *   UMass Dartmouth   5:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Keene State   5:30 PM
  Southern Maine *   Plymouth State   5:30 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Rhode Island College   5:30 PM
Sat. 20 Rhode Island College *   Eastern Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Southern Maine   1:00 PM
  Keene State *   UMass Boston   1:00 PM
Wed. 24 Rhode Island College *   UMass Dartmouth   5:30 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Eastern Connecticut   5:30 PM
  Southern Maine *   UMass Boston   5:30 PM
  Plymouth State *   Keene State   5:30 PM
Thu. 25 Eastern Connecticut   Dean College   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 UMass Dartmouth *   Western Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Plymouth State   1:00 PM
  Keene State *   Southern Maine   1:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
Mon. 29 Plymouth State   New England Col.   6:00 PM
  Williams   UMass Dartmouth   6:00 PM
Tue. 30 Colby   Southern Maine   5:30 PM
  Middlebury   Keene State   5:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Connecticut College   7:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Rhode Island College   7:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 Dean College   UMass Boston   5:30 PM
Sat. 3 UMass Boston *   Eastern Connecticut   1:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Southern Maine   1:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Keene State   1:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Plymouth State   1:00 PM
Mon. 5 UMass Dartmouth   Worcester State   7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Keene State *   Eastern Connecticut   5:30 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   UMass Boston   5:30 PM
  Plymouth State *   Southern Maine   5:30 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Western Connecticut   5:30 PM
Sat. 10 Eastern Connecticut *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   UMass Boston   1:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Keene State   1:00 PM
Wed. 14 UMass Dartmouth *   Rhode Island College   5:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Western Connecticut   5:30 PM
  UMass Boston *   Southern Maine   5:30 PM
  Keene State *   Plymouth State   5:30 PM
Sat. 17 Southern Maine *   Eastern Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Keene State *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   UMass Boston   1:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Plymouth State   1:00 PM
Tue. 20 Eastern Connecticut   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Tournament (first round)
  TBA %   Plymouth State   TBA
  Little East Tournament First Round
Fri. 23 Eastern Connecticut   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Tournament (semifinals)
  TBA %   Plymouth State   TBA
  Little East Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 24 Eastern Connecticut   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Tournament (final)
  TBA %   Plymouth State   TBA
  Little East Tournament Championship

2018 Little East Women's Basketball Tournament Bracket

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Tue. 20 #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinals
  #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - LEC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 3 - LEC Quarterfinals
Fri. 23 Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 6 - LEC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Winner Game 1   Winner Game 2  
  Game 5 - LEC Semifinals @ at Highest Remaining Seed
Sat. 24 Winner Game 5   Winner Game 6  
  Game 7 - LEC Championship
* Conference
% Post season