2018 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Fri. 9 Rhode Island College 16 SUNY Cobleskill 4 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Fredonia 5 Rhode Island College 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
Sat. 10 UMass Boston 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Northwestern (Minn.) 0 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Allegheny 15 Rhode Island College 14 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Suffolk 10 UMass Boston 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 2 Bates 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rhode Island College 7 Potsdam 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
Sun. 11 Gordon 2 UMass Boston 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 1 Whittier 8 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 2 Marietta 4 Final
  Osceola Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, FL
  UMass Boston 18 Becker 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 8 Smith 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 1 Whittier 3 Final
  Webster 7 Eastern Connecticut 8 Final - 10 innings
  Osceola Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Becker 0 UMass Dartmouth 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 12 Keene State 7 Framingham State 6 Final
  Minneola Athletic Complex No. 1 @ Minneola, Fla.
  Eastern Connecticut 6 Wis. Lutheran 7 Final
  Osceola Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 3 University of New England 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rutgers-Newark 8 Keene State 0 Final - 5 innings
  Minneola Athletic Complex No. 2 @ Minneola, Fla.
  Plattsburgh 5 Eastern Connecticut 4 Final
  Osceola Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, FL
  Lake Forest 2 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Southern Maine 3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 4 Cal Lutheran 6 Final
  Western Connecticut 9 Cal Lutheran 10 Final - 8 innings
  Lakeland 0 Southern Maine 2 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
Tue. 13 Keene State 10 Northwestern (Minn.) 11 Final - 8 innings
  Legends Way Field No. 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  University of New England 3 Keene State 2 Final - 8 innings
  Legends Way Field No. 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Southern Maine 0 Stevenson 3 Final
  Minneola Athletic Complex 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  TCNJ 10 Eastern Connecticut 1 Final - 5 innings
  Osceola Softball Complex @ Osceola, Fl.
  MCLA 3 UMass Dartmouth 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Olivet 4 Southern Maine 3 Final
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Eastern Connecticut 1 Ithaca 6 Final
  Osceola Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, Florida
  UMass Boston 3 Fredonia 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rensselaer 8 UMass Boston 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed. 14 Trinity (Conn.) 2 UMass Boston 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 2 Redlands 3 Final - 9 innings
  UMass Boston 2 Bowdoin 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 5 Redlands 3 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 15 Keene State 0 Lake Forest 8 Final - 6 innings
  Minneola Athletic Complex No. 1 @ Minneola, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 1 Amherst 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Oswego 8 Eastern Connecticut 7 Final - 8 innings
  Osceola Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Eastern Connecticut 7 Ramapo 5 Final
  Osceola Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, FL
  Fitchburg State 6 Keene State 1 Final
  Minneola Athletic Complex No. 1 @ Minneola, Fla.
  Stockton 8 UMass Dartmouth 2 Final
  @ Clermont, FLA
  Western Connecticut 10 Claremont-M-S 11 Final - 8 innings
  UMass Boston 0 Endicott 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 6 Claremont-M-S 7 Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 2 Southern Maine 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Scranton 4 UMass Boston 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Southern Maine 5 Trinity (Conn.) 13 Final - 5 innings
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 16 Southern Maine 14 Rutgers-Newark 4 Final - 5 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Plymouth State 5 Westfield State 2 Final - 9 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 5 Gordon 0 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Bethel (Minn.) 12 Southern Maine 7 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Washington College 7 Eastern Connecticut 6 Final
  Osceola Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Eastern Connecticut 8 Haverford 9 Final - 9 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Fitchburg State 3 UMass Dartmouth 4 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Keene State 4 Albright 7 Final
  Hancock Park No. 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  North Park 9 Plymouth State 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 3 Chapman 13 Final - 5 innings
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 6 Keene State 4 Final
  Hancock Park No. 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 2 Chapman 4 Final
Sat. 17 UMass Dartmouth 0 Pomona-Pitzer 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bethany (W.V.) 5 Plymouth State 4 Final - 9 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  Plymouth State 0 Amherst 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wash. & Jeff. 3 UMass Dartmouth 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Keene State 4 Carroll (Wis.) 3 Final
  Hancock Park No. 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Lawrence 6 Keene State 12 Final
  Hancock Park No. 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 18 Worcester State 7 Plymouth State 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wash. & Jeff. 5 Southern Maine 11 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Plymouth State 3 Babson 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  Southern Maine 4 Clarkson 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla
Mon. 19 Western New England 0 Plymouth State 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  MCLA 0 Southern Maine 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Plymouth State 4 Fredonia 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Southern Maine 8 Elmhurst 5 Final
  @ Clermont Park
Wed. 21 Plymouth State 7 Maryville (TN) 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Buffalo State 0 Plymouth State 6 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
Thu. 22 Plymouth State 0 Hope 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  D'Youville 1 Plymouth State 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 23 Plymouth State 0 Bowdoin 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wis.-Whitewater 12 Plymouth State 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 24 Eastern Connecticut 0 Springfield 4 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/21
  Keene State 2 Montclair St. 12 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Springfield 2 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/21
  Keene State 0 Montclair St. 4 Final
  Western Connecticut 3 New York U. 4 Final
  Western Connecticut 6 New York U. 21 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 25 Wheelock 0 Rhode Island College 6 Final
  Wheelock 0 Rhode Island College 19 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 27 Western Connecticut 7 Springfield 8 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 7 Trinity (Conn.) 11 Final
  Bridgewater State 9 Rhode Island College 2 Final
  Western Connecticut 0 Springfield 3 Final
  Eastern Connecticut   Trinity (Conn.)   Cancelled
  Cancelled (darkness)
  Bridgewater State 11 Rhode Island College 7 Final - 11 innings
Wed. 28 UMass Boston 1 Babson 5 Final
  Boston, Mass. - Game played at UMass Boston
  Purchase St. 3 Western Connecticut 11 Final - 5 innings
  Mass. Maritime 0 UMass Dartmouth 6 Final
  Plymouth State 10 Salem State 0 Final - 5 innings
  UMass Boston 0 Babson 8 Final - 5 innings
  Boston, Mass. - Game played at UMass Boston
  Purchase St. 3 Western Connecticut 9 Final
  Mass. Maritime 2 UMass Dartmouth 10 Final - 5 innings
  Plymouth State 5 Salem State 1 Final
Thu. 29 Castleton 5 UMass Boston 6 Final
  Southern Maine 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  Castleton 3 UMass Boston 4 Final
  Southern Maine 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
Sat. 31 Bridgewater State 3 UMass Boston 1 Final
  Keene State * 1 UMass Dartmouth 5 Final
  Plymouth State * 3 Rhode Island College 1 Final
  Southern Maine * 7 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final
  Bridgewater State 4 UMass Boston 7 Final
  Keene State * 4 UMass Dartmouth 5 Final
  Plymouth State * 10 Rhode Island College 0 Final - 6 innings
  Southern Maine * 2 Eastern Connecticut 5 Final
 
April
Tue. 3 Husson 3 Southern Maine 1 Final - 8 innings
  Husson   Southern Maine   Cancelled
Thu. 5 UMass Dartmouth 11 Bridgewater State 10 Final
  Plymouth State 7 Fitchburg State 3 Final
  UMass Boston 7 Framingham State 6 Final
  Western Connecticut 5 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 4 Eastern Connecticut 5 Final - 10 innings
  Salem State 3 Southern Maine 7 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 17 Bridgewater State 6 Final - 6 innings
  Plymouth State 1 Fitchburg State 4 Final
  UMass Boston 10 Framingham State 0 Final - 6 innings
  Western Connecticut 1 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 4 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 1 Eastern Connecticut 6 Final
  Salem State 5 Southern Maine 8 Final
Sat. 7 Plymouth State * 4 UMass Boston 1 Final
  Keene State * 5 Southern Maine 4 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 9 Rhode Island College 0 Final
  Keene State * 5 Southern Maine 6 Final - 8 innings
  Plymouth State * 6 UMass Boston 8 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 11 Rhode Island College 1 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 8 Western New England 0 Eastern Connecticut 5 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 7 Western Connecticut 1 Final
  SITE CHANGE: UMass Dartmouth
  Western New England 2 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 5 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  SITE CHANGE: UMass Dartmouth
Tue. 10 University of New England 1 Southern Maine 9 Final - 6 innings
  Roger Williams 5 Rhode Island College 9 Final
  University of New England 1 Southern Maine 2 Final
  Roger Williams 8 Rhode Island College 11 Final
  UMass Boston 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9 Final
  UMass Boston 8 Emmanuel (Mass.) 11 Final
Wed. 11 Western Connecticut 6 New Paltz 5 Final - 8 innings
  Keene State 0 Western New England 1 Final
  Postponed from 4/4
  Salem State 2 UMass Dartmouth 4 Final - 8 innings
  Southern Maine 2 Bowdoin 5 Final
  MIT 5 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final
  Western Connecticut 2 New Paltz 2 Final - 6 innings
  Keene State 2 Western New England 1 Final
  Postponed from 4/4
  Salem State 0 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
  Southern Maine 10 Bowdoin 4 Final
  MIT 9 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 12 University of New England 12 Plymouth State 1 Final - 5 innings
  Note change in start time
  Lesley 5 UMass Boston 6 Final - 9 innings
  Rhode Island College 7 Worcester State 8 Final
  University of New England 0 Plymouth State 8 Final - 6 innings
  Note change in start time
  Lesley 10 UMass Boston 1 Final - 5 innings
  Rhode Island College 5 Worcester State 9 Final
Sat. 14 Plymouth State * 2 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  UMass Boston * 0 Eastern Connecticut 8 Final - 6 innings
  Southern Maine * 3 Rhode Island College 0 Final
  Keene State * 1 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  Plymouth State * 5 UMass Dartmouth 2 Final
  Alumni Day
  UMass Boston * 5 Eastern Connecticut 9 Final
  Southern Maine * 3 Rhode Island College 1 Final
  Keene State * 0 Western Connecticut 5 Final
Tue. 17 Southern Maine * 6 UMass Boston 5 Final - 8 innings
  UMass Dartmouth * 12 Rhode Island College 1 Final
  Western Connecticut * 7 Eastern Connecticut 9 Final
  Southern Maine * 0 UMass Boston 1 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 7 Rhode Island College 10 Final
  Western Connecticut * 5 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final
Wed. 18 Southern Maine 1 Bates 2 Final - 8 innings
  Western Connecticut 2 Trinity (Conn.) 8 Final
  Castleton 2 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Keene State 2 Amherst 9 Final
  Moved from Keene State to Amherst
  UMass Dartmouth 3 WPI 2 Final
  Southern Maine 5 Bates 10 Final
  Western Connecticut 1 Trinity (Conn.) 9 Final - 5 innings
  Castleton 9 Plymouth State 5 Final
  Keene State 4 Amherst 10 Final - 6 innings
  Moved from Keene State to Amherst
  UMass Dartmouth 6 WPI 7 Final
Thu. 19 UMass Boston   Salem State   Postponed
  UMass Boston   Salem State   Postponed
Fri. 20 Western Connecticut 11 New England Col. 2 Final - 6 innings
  Western Connecticut 10 New England Col. 0 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 21 Western Connecticut * 5 Southern Maine 4 Final - 8 innings
  Eastern Connecticut * 1 Plymouth State 2 Final
  Note change in start time
  UMass Dartmouth * 5 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Rhode Island College * 4 Keene State 10 Final
  Note: Time Change
  Western Connecticut * 0 Southern Maine 8 Final - 6 innings
  Eastern Connecticut * 3 Plymouth State 4 Final
  Note change in start time
  UMass Dartmouth * 2 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Rhode Island College * 3 Keene State 7 Final
  Note: Time Change
Sun. 22 Rhode Island College 1 Wheaton (Mass.) 9 Final - 6 innings
  originally scheduled for 4/3
  Colby 1 Southern Maine 9 Final - 5 innings
  Plymouth State * 2 Keene State 1 Final
  Rescheduled From April 17
  UMass Boston * 3 Western Connecticut 5 Final
  Rhode Island College 1 Wheaton (Mass.) 4 Final
  originally scheduled for 4/3
  Colby 9 Southern Maine 13 Final
  Plymouth State * 14 Keene State 9 Final
  Rescheduled From April 17
  UMass Boston * 0 Western Connecticut 9 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 24 Eastern Connecticut * 3 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
  UMass Boston * 0 Keene State 1 Final
  Southern Maine * 2 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Rhode Island College * 0 Western Connecticut 4 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 5 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  UMass Boston * 8 Keene State 6 Final
  Southern Maine * 3 Plymouth State 2 Final
  Rhode Island College * 5 Western Connecticut 6 Final
Thu. 26 Eastern Connecticut 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
Fri. 27 Pine Manor 0 Rhode Island College 11 Final - 5 innings
  Pine Manor 0 Rhode Island College 11 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 28 Western Connecticut * 0 Plymouth State 2 Final
  Senior Day
  UMass Dartmouth * 9 Southern Maine 1 Final
  Rhode Island College * 5 UMass Boston 4 Final
  Keene State * 0 Eastern Connecticut 1 Final
  Western Connecticut * 6 Plymouth State 1 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
  Rhode Island College * 3 UMass Boston 10 Final
  Keene State * 2 Eastern Connecticut 10 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 29 Salve Regina 5 Eastern Connecticut 4 Final - 8 innings
  Westfield State   Keene State   Cancelled
  Rescheduled From April 27; Now a home contest
  Salve Regina 15 Eastern Connecticut 5 Final
  Westfield State   Keene State   Cancelled
  Rescheduled From April 27; Now a home contest
 
May
Tue. 1 Castleton   Keene State   Cancelled
  Castleton   Keene State   Cancelled
Thu. 3 UMass Boston % 1 Plymouth State 0 Final
  UMass Dartmouth % 1 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final - 8 innings
  Little East Tournament: Game 2 (No. 5 @ No. 2) @ Plymouth, N.H.
  Western Connecticut % 4 Southern Maine 2 Final
  Little East Tournament: Game 3 (No. 4 @ No. 3) @ Plymouth, N.H.
  Plymouth State % 4 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  Little East Tournament: Game 4 (No. 1 @ No. 2) @ Plymouth, N.H.
Fri. 4 Southern Maine % 5 UMass Boston 6 Final - 8 innings
  Little East Tournament: Game 5 (No. 3 @ No. 6) @ Plymouth, N.H.
  UMass Dartmouth % 5 Western Connecticut 6 Final
  Little East Tournament: Game 6 (No. 5 @ No. 4) @ Plymouth, N.H.
  Plymouth State % 4 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  Little East Tournament: Game 7 (No. 1 @ No. 5) @ Plymouth, N.H.
  Western Connecticut % 6 UMass Boston 7 Final - 11 innings
  Little East Tournament: Game 8 (No. 4 @ No. 6) @ Plymouth, N.H.
Sat. 5 Western Connecticut % 4 Plymouth State 5 Final
  Little East Tournament: Game 9 (No. 4 @ No. 1)
  UMass Boston % 4 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Little East Tournament: Game 10 (No. 6 @ No. 1)
Fri. 11 UMass Boston % 1 Tufts 6 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Cambridge Regional Game 1 @ Cambridge, Mass.
Sun. 13 UMass Boston % 4 Framingham State 8 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Cambridge Regional - Game 4 @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
* Conference
% Post season