Little East Men's Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Team Champions
Year Institution Total Points
2012 University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 162
2011 University of Southern Maine 174.5
2010 University of Southern Maine 218
2009 University of Southern Maine 261
2008 University of Southern Maine 194
2007 Eastern Connecticut State University 194.5
2006 Eastern Connecticut State University 219
2005 Eastern Connecticut State University 177
2004 Eastern Connecticut State University 163
2003 Eastern Connecticut State University 199
2002 Eastern Connecticut State University 218
2001 University of Southern Maine 167
2000 Keene State College 186
1999 Keene State College 195
1998 Keene State College 157
Individual Champions
100 Meter Dash
2012 Phito Gondre University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 10.79
2011 Corey Simpson Eastern Connecticut State University 10.88
2010 Brian Lowe Eastern Connecticut State University 11.17
2009 Andrew Ricketts Eastern Connecticut State University 10.99
2008 Derek Murchie University of Southern Maine 11.35
2007 Jose Rodriguez Eastern Connecticut State University 11.33
2006 David Pavia Eastern Connecticut State University 11.13
2005 David Pavia Eastern Connecticut State University 11.13
2004 Tony Bifolck Eastern Connecticut State University 10.92
2003 Julian Wilson Eastern Connecticut State University 11.21
2002 Jason Edwards Eastern Connecticut State University 11.41
2001 Kevin Faria University of Southern Maine 11.54
2000 Jason Edwards Eastern Connecticut State University 10.84
1999 Matt Zaffini Keene State College 11.34
1998 Jason Edwards Eastern Connecticut State University 11.21
200 Meter Dash
2012 Phito Gondre University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 21.96
2011 Corey Simpson Eastern Connecticut State University 22.57
2010 Brian Lowe Eastern Connecticut State University 22.60
2009 Justin Vigeant University of Southern Maine 21.91
2008 Derek Murchie University of Southern Maine 23.19
2007 Archie Joseph Eastern Connecticut State University 23.00
2006 David Pavia Eastern Connecticut State University 22.28
2005 Jonathan Garcia University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 22.68
2004 Dave Nicholson Eastern Connecticut State University 21.86
2003 Dave Nicholson Eastern Connecticut State University 22.30
2002 Jason Edwards Eastern Connecticut State University 22.87
2001 Kevin Faria University of Southern Maine 23.83
2000 Jason Edwards Eastern Connecticut State University 21.90
1999 Jason Edwards Eastern Connecticut State University 22.11
1998 Jason Edwards Eastern Connecticut State University 22.97
400 Meter Dash
2012 Kebba Nasso University of Massachusetts Boston 48.86
2011 George N'Tow Rhode Island College 49.18
2010 George N'Tow Rhode Island College 49.43
2009 Gerald Arneaud University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 50.02
2008 Chris Jodoin University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 49.35
2007 Jimmy Sawyer University of Southern Maine 49.26
2006 Dave Nicholson Eastern Connecticut State University 48.35
2005 Dave Nicholson Eastern Connecticut State University 50.09
2004 Dave Nicholson Eastern Connecticut State University 49.16
2003 Chris Puleo Rhode Island College 48.83
2002 Adrian Packard Keene State College 48.83
2001 Joey Bouchard University of Southern Maine 54.24
2000 Charlie Tarbox University of Southern Maine 49.86
1999 Chaka Jones University of Massachusetts Boston 51.05
1998 Ted Buck Eastern Connecticut State University 50.87
800 Meter Run
2012 Ben Manning University of Southern Maine 1:53.98
2011 Tim Even University of Southern Maine 1:57.58
2010 Justin Richardson University of Southern Maine 1:56.67
2009 Peter Najem Keene State College 1:55.31
2008 Micheal VanGeisson Rhode Island College 1:56.68
2007 Micheal VanGeisson Rhode Island College 1:56.59
2006 Manny Karngar Rhode Island College 1:56.86
2005 Dave Bridgewater Keene State College 1:53.45
2004 Manny Karngar Rhode Island College 1:54.82
2003 Manny Karngar Rhode Island College 1:55.85
2002 Mark Miller Keene State College 1:54.16
2001 Mark Miller Keene State College 1:59.60
2000 Pat Gallagher University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 2:00.42
1999 Scott Jenson Keene State College 2:00.16
1998 Scott Jenson Keene State College 2:01.78
1,500 Meter Run
2012 Julian Gazzeloni University of Southern Maine 3:56.40
2011 Tim Even University of Southern Maine 3:57.04
2010 Peter Najem Keene State College 3:57.60
2009 Craig MacPherson Keene State College 3:59.46
2008 Curtis Wheeler University of Southern Maine 4:00.90
2007 Eric Lonergan Rhode Island College 3:56.06
2006 Chris Hopkins Keene State College 4:01.48
2005 Ryan Gough Keene State College 4:00.48
2004 Dave Bridgewate Keene State College 3:55.10
2003 Mark Miller Keene State College 3:54.57
2002 Dave Bridgewater Keene State College 3:58.55
2001 Mark Miller Keene State College 4:05.80
2000 Mark Miller Keene State College 3:57.71
1999 Scott Jenson Keene State College 4:02.40
1998 Matt Kocyba Keene State College 4:08.41
5,000 Meter Run
2012 Kevin Hoyt Keene State College 15:19.05
2011 Nicholas Santoro University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 15:39.33
2010 Kevin Gilmore University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 15:43.43
2009 Justin Richardson University of Southern Maine 15:27.75
2008 Tyler Jasud University of Southern Maine  15:31.18 
2007 Eric Longeran Rhode Island College 15:30.23
2006 Curtis Wheeler University of Southern Maine 15:20.00
2005 Michael Bunker University of Southern Maine 15:17.41
2004 Pat Dennen Eastern Connecticut State University 15:44.16
2003 Abdulgani Abdi University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 15:23.99
2002 Dave Raymond Keene State College 15:49.33
2001 Scott Singleon Keene State College 15:19.34
2000 Paul Phelps Keene State College 16:00.53
1999 Matt St. Germaine Keene State College 15:44.42
1998 Gary Mello University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 15:14.90
10,000 Meter Run
2012 Brian Beede University of Southern Maine 33:58.07
2011 Mike Macedo Rhode Island College 32:57.83
2010 Timothy Pipp Keene State College 32:02.46
2009 Casey August Keene State College 34:12.29
2008 Eric MacKnight Keene State College 32:18.85
2007 Michael Leavitt University of Massachusetts Boston 34:41.67
2006 Weston Forsbald Keene State College 34:21.27
2005 Pat Ard Keene State College 32:25.30
2004 Matt Haley Keene State College 31:57.65
2003 Derrick Hamel Keene State College 33:13.90
2002 Pat Dennan Eastern Connecticut State University 33:52.73
2001 Jeff Reed University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 33:35.94
2000 Brendan Lynch University of Massachusetts Boston 33:37.61
1999 Scott Singleon Keene State College 32:57.24
1998 Wilson Perez Keene State College 32:38.25
110 Meter Hurdles
2012 Jarell Forbes Rhode Island College 15.32
2011 Evan Davis University of Southern Maine 15.96
2010 Tyler Edwardsen Eastern Connecticut State University 15.27
2009 Evan Davis University of Southern Maine 15.56
2008 Mason Shepard University of Southern Maine 16.16
2007 Jonathan Garcia University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 15.19
2006 Jonathan Garcia University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 15.21
2005 Jonathan Garcia University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 14.80
2004 Jonathan Garcia University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 14.54
2003 Michael Jordan University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 16.48
2002 Linc Bigelow University of Southern Maine 16.05
2001 Russ Pollison Keene State College 16.13
2000 Ethan Wrenn University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 15.66
1999 Dan Almeida University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 16.80
1998 Tim Kraemer Keene State College 16.29
400 Meter Hurdles
2012 Jarell Forbes Rhode Island College 53.92
2011 Kyle Costa University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 57.23
2010 Evan Davis University of Southern Maine 56.28
2009 Mason Shepard University of Southern Maine 56.43
2008 Chris Jodoin University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 54.93
2007 Chris Jodoin University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 56.23
2006 Justin Dalton Rhode Island College 56.41
2005 Chris Botelho University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 58.06
2004 Trey Gadbous University of Southern Maine 56.07
2003 Pete Kellogg Eastern Connecticut State University 57.28
2002 Pete Kellogg Eastern Connecticut State University 59.77
2001 Jeff Lamirande University of Southern Maine 1:00.14
2000 Peter Corbett University of Southern Maine 59.18
1999 Chris Brower Keene State College 59.49
1998 Bill McCarthy Keene State College 1:03.01
3,000 Meter Steeplechase
2012 Brett Baker University of Southern Maine 9:42.62
2011 Corey Loonan Keene State College 9:45.69
2010 Alex Gomes University of Southern Maine 9:42.72
2009 Eric Holmes University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 9:38.80
2008 Eric Holmes University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 9:44.70
2007 Eric Holmes University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 9:37.02
2006 Nick Wheeler University of Southern Maine 9:43.27
2005 Joe Hegarty Keene State College 9:49.32
2004 Josh Ferenc Keene State College 9:32.40
2003 Josh Ferenc Keene State College 9:47.10
2002 Josh Ferenc Keene State College 9:29.10
2001 Josh Ferenc Keene State College 9:39.92
2000 Paul Phelps Keene State College 10:18.24
1999 Wilson Perez Keene State College 9:38.25
1998 Kyle Zawistowsk Keene State College 10:26.61
4X100 Meter Relay
2012 University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 42.63
2011 Eastern Connecticut State University 43.25
2010 University of Southern Maine 42.81
2009 University of Southern Maine 42.74
2008 Eastern Connecticut State University 44.08
2007 University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 43.22
2006 Eastern Connecticut State University 42.82
2005 Eastern Connecticut State University 43.62
2004 University of Southern Maine 43.21
2003 Eastern Connecticut State University 43.59
2002 Eastern Connecticut State University 44.49
2001 University of Southern Maine 44.64
2000 University of Southern Maine 45.12
1999 Eastern Connecticut State University 44.94
1998 University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 44.29
4X400 Meter Relay
2012 Rhode Island College 3:19.21
2011 Rhode Island College 3:22.19
2010 University of Southern Maine 3:23.21
2009 University of Southern Maine 3:20.01
2008 University of Southern Maine 3:24.61
2007 University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 3:23.79
2006 Rhode Island College 3:24.59
2005 Eastern Connecticut State University 3:28.32
2004 Eastern Connecticut State University 3:23.29
2003 Rhode Island College 3:28.26
2002 Eastern Connecticut State University 3:25.20
2001 Eastern Connecticut State University 3:38.44
2000 Keene State College 3:33.89
1999 University of Southern Maine 3:44.16
1998 Eastern Connecticut State University 3:39.94
High Jump
2012 Carl Joseph University of Massachusetts Boston 2.09m (6-10.25)
2011 Ryan Storey University of Southern Maine 1.87m (6-01.50)
2010 Anthony Stanton University of Southern Maine 1.93m (6-04.00)
2009 Dante Lopardo Rhode Island College 2.02m (6-07.50)
2008 Dante Lopardo Rhode Island College 6-06.00
2007 Greg Dinas Eastern Connecticut State University 6-05.00
2006 Dan Newman Rhode Island College 1.93m (6-04.00)
2005 Clayton Gullatt University of Massachusetts Dartmouth  (6-02.25)
2004 Trey Gadbous University of Southern Maine 1.86m (6-01.50)
2003 Pete Kellogg Eastern Connecticut State University 1.87m (6-02.00)
2002 Ken Scanzio University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 6-02.00
2001 Arthur Dybizbanski Keene State College 1.93m (6-04.00)
2000 Arthur Dybizbanski Keene State College 1.96m (6-05.00)
1999 Ken Scanzio University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 6-00.00
1998 Not Contested
Long Jump
2012 Chris Perry University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 6.98m (22-11.00)
2011 Alexander Verill Eastern Connecticut State University 6.57m (21-06.75)
2010 Kaylin Miranda University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 6.93m (22-09.00)
2009 Alex Springer Eastern Connecticut State University 6.43m (21-01.25)
2008 Frank Radlof Keene State College 22-01.50
2007 J.T. Harold University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 6.88m
2006 Jonathan Garcia University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 6.77m (22-02.50)
2005 David Pavia Eastern Connecticut State University 6.74m (22-01.50)
2004 Jonathan Garcia University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 6.67m (21-10.75)
2003 Jamie Hernandez Eastern Connecticut State University 6.11m (20-00.50)
2002 Jason Edwards Eastern Connecticut State University 6.70m (21-11.75)
2001 Kevin Faria University of Southern Maine 6.15m (20-02.25)
2000 Jason Edwards Eastern Connecticut State University 6.91m (22-08.00)
1999 Jason Edwards Eastern Connecticut State University 24-09.25
1998 Jason Edwards Eastern Connecticut State University 6.82m (22-04.50)
Triple Jump
2012 Craig Amado Rhode Island College 13.97m (45-10.00)
2011 Craig Amado Rhode Island College 13.82m (45-04.25)
2010 Kevin Markie University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 13.67m (44-10.25)
2009 Kevin Markie University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 13.50m (44-03.50)
2008 Frank Radlof Keene State College 43-09.00
2007 Jonathan Garcia University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 13.95m
2006 Craig Stuart Keene State College 13.40m (43-11.75)
2005 Aaron Whitten University of Southern Maine 12.99m (42-07.50)
2004 Trey Gadbois University of Southern Maine 13.59m (44-07.00)
2003 Clayton Gullatt University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 12.60m (41-04.25)
2002 Joven Lusa Eastern Connecticut State University 12.76m (41-10.50)
2001 Dan Almedia University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 13.33m (43-09.00)
2000 Manny Robertson Eastern Connecticut State University 13.86m (45-05.75)
1999 Dan Almedia University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 44-02.50
1998 Dan Almedia University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 12.86m (42-02.25)
Pole Vault
2012 Blake Pearson Keene State College 4.05m (13-03.50)
2011 John Davis University of Southern Maine 4.60m (15-01.00)
2010 Orion Winkler University of Southern Maine 4.50m (14-09.00)
2009 Orion Winkler University of Southern Maine 4.34m (14-02.75)
2008 Matt Pyne Eastern Connecticut State University 12-11.00
2007 Rory Maxwell Eastern Connecticut State University 14-09.00
2006 Rory Maxwell Eastern Connecticut State University 4.57m (15-00.00)
2005 Adam Haggerty University of Southern Maine 4.10m (13-05.25)
2004 Rory Maxwell Eastern Connecticut State University 4.03m (13-03.00)
2003 Peter Marsh University of Southern Maine 3.65m (12-00.00)
2002 Jason Ma Eastern Connecticut State University 13-00.00
2001 Jason Ma Eastern Connecticut State University 3.66m (12-00.00)
2000 Nick Joy Eastern Connecticut State University 4.43m (14-06.50)
1999 Nick Joy Eastern Connecticut State University 14-00.00
1998 Brendan McEvoy University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 10-11.75
Discus Throw
2012 Angus Fisher Keene State College 43.64m (143-02)
2011 Bryan Kolacz Keene State College 44.74m (146-09)
2010 Bryan Kolacz Keene State College 42.90m (140-09)
2009 Bryan Kolacz Keene State College 43.39m (142-04)
2008 Bryan Kolacz Keene State College 146-03
2007 Will Kopplin Eastern Connecticut State University 44.37m
2006 Matthew Zagura Eastern Connecticut State University 44.08m (144-07)
2005 Matthew Zagura Eastern Connecticut State University 40.99m (134-06)
2004 Bill McCormack University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 42.69m (140-01)
2003 Will Kopplin Eastern Connecticut State University 42.68m (140-00)
2002 Kurt Gannon Eastern Connecticut State University 43.48m (142-08)
2001 Tom Conley Rhode Island College 45.52m (149-04)
2000 Jeff Roberts Keene State College 38.68m (126-11)
1999 Jeff Roberts Keene State College 132-10
1998 Rob Grieco University of Massachusetts Boston 47.12m (154-07)
Javelin Throw
2012 Glenn Guilmette Keene State College 61.28m (201-00)
2011 Joe Texeira University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 55.98m (183-08)
2010 Dan Colins Keene State College 61.98m (203-01)
2009 Dan Colins Keene State College 56.40m (185-00)
2008 Archie Joseph Eastern Connecticut State University 177-11
2007 Will Kopplin Eastern Connecticut State University 55.79m
2006 Archie Joseph Eastern Connecticut State University 51.43m (168-09)
2005 Bruce Zapasnik University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 58.24m (191-01)
2004 Bruce Zapasnik University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 58.13m (190-08)
2003 Bruce Zapasnik University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 54.79m (179-09)
2002 Bruce Zapasnik University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 49.72m (163-01)
2001 Tom Conley Rhode Island College 58.36m (191-06)
2000 Mark Kulakowski University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 49.15m (161-03)
1999 Jason Campbell Keene State College 154-04
1998 Rich Larsen University of Massachusetts Boston 50.79m (166-07)
Hammer Throw
2012 Matt Harmon University of Southern Maine 48.81m (160-02)
2011 Bryan Kolacz Keene State College 60.37m (198-01)
2010 Bryan Kolacz Keene State College 57.98m (190-03)
2009 Nick White Keene State College 45.22m (148-04)
2008 Bryan Kolacz Keene State College 161-02
2007 Matthew Zagura Eastern Connecticut State University 53.83m
2006 Matthew Zagura Eastern Connecticut State University 52.48m (172-02)
2005 Matthew Zagura Eastern Connecticut State University 48.81m (160-02)
2004 Marc Piette Rhode Island College 52.29m (171-07)
2003 Nick Palazzo Keene State College 46.85m (153-08)
2002 Josh Lyford Keene State College 45.79m (150-02)
2001 Tom Conley Rhode Island College 52.66m (172-09)
2000 Mark Joyce University of Southern Maine 42.24m (138-07)
1999 Obed Magny University of Massachusetts Boston 147-11
1998 Rob Grieco University of Massachusetts Boston 42.46m (139-04)
Shot Put
2012 Robert Yarbough University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 14.58m (47-10.00)
2011 Bryan Kolacz Keene State College 14.72m (48-03.50)
2010 Bryan Kolacz Keene State College 13.93m (45-08.50)
2009 James Spaulding University of Southern Maine 14.01m (45-11.75)
2008 Bryan Kolacz Keene State College 45-05.25
2007 Matthew Zagura Eastern Connecticut State University 13.92m
2006 Matthew Zagura Eastern Connecticut State University 14.60m (47-11.00)
2005 Matthew Zagura Eastern Connecticut State University 13.43m (44-00.75)
2004 Matthew Zagura Eastern Connecticut State University 14.17m (46-06.00)
2003 Will Kopplin Eastern Connecticut State University 13.21m (43-04.25)
2002 Kurt Gannon Eastern Connecticut State University 13.68m (44-10.75)
2001 Rich Larsen University of Massachusetts Boston 15.03m (49-03.75)
2000 Jamie Von Oesen University of Southern Maine 13.41m (44-00.00)
1999 Rich Larsen University of Massachusetts Boston 46-05.50
1998 Rob Grieco University of Massachusetts Boston 16.25m (53-03.75)