2017-18 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Castleton 1 Southern Maine 2 Final - OT
  Husky Challenge
  Framingham State 4 UMass Dartmouth 2 Final
  Plymouth State 2 Salem State 0 Final
  Dean College 2 Rhode Island College 0 Final
  Western Connecticut 0 Vassar 4 Final
  UMass Boston 0 Roanoke 0 Final - 2OT
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat. 2 Keene State 3 Clark University 3 Final - 2OT
  @ Bristol, R.I.
  Eastern Connecticut 1 Hobart College 0 Final
  Hobart College Invitational
  Westfield State 0 Southern Maine 1 Final
  Husky Challenge
  WPI 1 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
Sun. 3 UMass Boston 1 Lynchburg 1 Final - 2OT
  Shellenberger Classic
  Cortland 1 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  @ Geneva, NY
  Keene State 1 Roger Williams 1 Final - 2OT
  New England Col. 3 Plymouth State 2 Final
Tue. 5 Southern Maine   Husson   Cancelled
  Clark University 1 Rhode Island College 1 Final - 2OT
  Western Connecticut 5 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3 Final
Wed. 6 UMass Dartmouth   Fitchburg State   Postponed
  Keene State   Worcester State   Postponed
  Rescheduled for 10/4
  Framingham State   Eastern Connecticut   Postponed
  Nevers Field (grass)
  Colby-Sawyer 0 UMass Boston 4 Final
Thu. 7 Framingham State 0 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final
  Re-scheduled from Sept. 6
Fri. 8 Rhode Island College 2 Rensselaer 3 Final
  Oneonta State Tournament @ Oneonta, NY
  Western Connecticut 2 Lehman 1 Final
  @ North Adams, MA
  Plymouth State 0 Bridgewater State 3 Final
Sat. 9 Ramapo 0 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final
  Nevers Field (grass)
  Union (N.Y.) 1 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  @ North Adams, MA
  St. Lawrence 4 Rhode Island College 0 Final
  @ Oneonta, NY
  Keene State 3 Wheaton (Mass.) 2 Final
  Kean 2 Southern Maine 1 Final - OT
  @ Patchogue, N.Y.
Sun. 10 Southern Maine 0 Wm. Paterson 3 Final
  @ St. Joseph's (L.I.)
  Tufts 4 Plymouth State 0 Final
Mon. 11 UMass Boston 4 Wentworth 1 Final
  Boston, Mass.
Tue. 12 Western Connecticut 0 Coast Guard 1 Final
Wed. 13 UMass Dartmouth 0 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final
  Nevers Field (grass)
  Bridgewater State 1 Rhode Island College 2 Final
  Castleton 1 Keene State 2 Final
Sat. 16 Southern Maine * 0 Western Connecticut 2 Final
  Rhode Island College * 1 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  Nevers Field (grass)
  Plymouth State * 1 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Keene State * 1 UMass Boston 0 Final - 2OT
  Boston, Mass.
Mon. 18 University of New England 2 Southern Maine 4 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Plymouth State 1 Final - OT
Tue. 19 Eastern Connecticut 1 Gordon 2 Final
Wed. 20 Salem State   UMass Dartmouth   Postponed
  Middlebury 2 Keene State 0 Final
  UMass Boston 4 Worcester State 2 Final
  Worcester, Mass.
Sat. 23 Eastern Connecticut *   UMass Dartmouth   12:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Keene State   12:30 PM
  Southern Maine *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   UMass Boston   4:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Sun. 24 Keene State   Rensselaer   2:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Bowdoin   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Salem State   Eastern Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Nevers Field (grass)
  Bridgewater State   UMass Boston   7:00 PM
  Dean College   UMass Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Rhode Island College   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Maine Farmington   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
  Western New England   Keene State   5:00 PM
  Purchase   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 UMass Boston *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Providence, R.I.
  Eastern Connecticut *   Plymouth State   1:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Western Connecticut   3:00 PM
  Keene State *   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
 
October
Sun. 1 Plymouth State   Middlebury   2:00 PM
Tue. 3 Eastern Connecticut   Connecticut College   4:00 PM
  Gordon   Rhode Island College   4:00 PM
  MCLA   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Mass. Maritime   UMass Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Norwich   Plymouth State   3:30 PM
  UMass Boston   Salem State   7:00 PM
  Salem, Mass.
  Southern Maine   Thomas (ME)   7:00 PM
  Keene State   Worcester State   7:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 9/6
Thu. 5 Western Connecticut   Elms   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Western Connecticut *   Eastern Connecticut   11:00 AM
  Nevers Field (grass)
  Plymouth State *   Keene State   1:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   UMass Boston   4:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Sun. 8 Trinity (Conn.)   Western Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Southern Maine   1:00 PM
  Babson   Eastern Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Nevers Field (grass)
Mon. 9 Keene State   Lasell   3:30 PM
Tue. 10 UMass Boston   Springfield   7:00 PM
  Springfield, Mass.
  Rhode Island College   Worcester State   7:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Maine Maritime   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
Thu. 12 John Jay   Western Connecticut   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 UMass Boston *   UMass Dartmouth   12:00 PM
  Dartmouth, Mass.
  Keene State *   Eastern Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Nevers Field (grass)
  Plymouth State *   Southern Maine   2:30 PM
Sun. 15 Rhode Island College *   Western Connecticut   1:00 PM
Mon. 16 UMass Boston   Emmanuel (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Tue. 17 Lyndon St.   Plymouth State   3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Eastern Connecticut   Trinity (Conn.)   7:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Bridgewater State   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Rhode Island College   Westfield State   7:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   7:00 PM
  Ramapo   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Tufts   Keene State   7:00 PM
  UMass Boston   MIT   7:00 PM
  Cambridge, Mass.
Thu. 19 UMass Dartmouth   Worcester State   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Western Connecticut *   Plymouth State   12:00 PM
  Keene State *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   UMass Boston   4:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Southern Maine *   UMass Dartmouth   4:00 PM
Tue. 24 Lasell   Eastern Connecticut   3:00 PM
  Nevers Field (grass)
  Rhode Island College   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Coast Guard   6:00 PM
  Western Connecticut   Westfield State   7:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Salem State   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Plymouth State   Colby-Sawyer   3:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Keene State   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 UMass Dartmouth *   Keene State   1:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Plymouth State   2:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Southern Maine   2:30 PM
  UMass Boston *   Western Connecticut   6:00 PM
  Danbury, Conn.
 
November
Wed. 1 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference playoffs (semifinals)
Sat. 4 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference playoffs (final)
Sat. 11 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Division iii tournament (first round)
Sun. 12 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Division iii tournament (second round)
Sat. 18 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Division iii tournament (sectionals)
Sun. 19 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Division iii tournament (sectionals)

2017 Men's Soccer Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 1 #3 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 2 - LEC Semifinals
  #4 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Game 1 - LEC Semifinals
Sat. 4 Winner Game 1   Winner Game 2  
  Game 3 - LEC Championship
* Conference
% Post season