Standings | Composite Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Feb. 25 Eastern Connecticut 11 Gordon 4 Final

Feb. 29 Salem State 3 Gordon 18 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 10 Stevens 14 Final
  Keene State 6 Bates 7 Final - OT

Mar. 3 Norwich 4 UMass Dartmouth 12 Final
  Kean 6 Western Connecticut 4 Final
  Keene State 9 Rensselaer 10 Final
  Salem State 11 Salve Regina 14 Final

Mar. 6 University of New England 7 Southern Maine 5 Final
  Curry 6 Salem State 2 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 9 Endicott 10 Final

Mar. 7 Wheaton (Mass.) 7 UMass Dartmouth 5 Final
  Keene State 21 Salve Regina 7 Final

Mar. 8 Southern Maine 15 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
Deering Memorial Stadium

Mar. 9 Maritime (N.Y.) 1 Western Connecticut 10 Final

Mar. 10 Plymouth State 10 University of New England 12 Final
  Nichols 2 Salem State 7 Final
  Mount Ida 9 UMass Dartmouth 10 Final

Mar. 11 Western Connecticut 10 Castleton 5 Final
  UMass Boston 10 Birmingham Southern 21 Final

Mar. 13 Babson 12 Eastern Connecticut 15 Final

Mar. 14 MIT 3 UMass Dartmouth 13 Final
  Becker 10 Salem State 14 Final
  Vassar 7 Western Connecticut 8 Final - OT
  UMass Boston 12 Huntingdon 6 Final

Mar. 17 Springfield 11 Keene State 6 Final Box
@ Orlando, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 7 Plattsburgh St. 12 Final Box
@ Newport News, Va.
  Salem State 6 Mount Ida 7 Final Box
  Southern Maine 13 Maine Maritime 6 Final Box
  Plymouth State 11 Castleton 10 Final Box
  Wheaton (Mass.) 7 Eastern Connecticut 12 Final Box
  UMass Dartmouth 13 Roger Williams 5 Final Box

Mar. 20 Plymouth State 18 Mass. Maritime 3 Final Box
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Salem State 11 Final Box
  Eastern Connecticut 10 Widener 16 Final Box

Mar. 21 UMass Boston 6 Curry 12 Final Box
  Bowdoin 10 Keene State 7 Final Box
  Western Connecticut 12 Merchant Marine 6 Final Box

Mar. 22 Amherst 13 Eastern Connecticut 8 Final Box
  Plymouth State 12 Wentworth 7 Final Box

Mar. 24 University of New England 5 Western Connecticut 8 Final Box
  Roger Williams 9 Keene State 21 Final Box
  UMass Boston 4 Clark (Mass.) 10 Final Box

Mar. 25 Husson 6 Southern Maine 11 Final Box

Mar. 27 Plymouth State 18 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Final Box

Mar. 28 Southern Maine 10 New England Col. 13 Final Box
  UMass Boston 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 11 Final Box
  Salem State 6 Mass. Maritime 11 Final Box

Mar. 31 Western Connecticut 1 UMass Dartmouth 9 Final Box
  Eastern Connecticut 13 Salem State 3 Final Box
  Plymouth State 8 UMass Boston 3 Final Box
  Southern Maine 6 Keene State 17 Final Box

Apr. 2 Castleton 9 Southern Maine 8 Final Box

Apr. 3 MIT 9 UMass Boston 8 Final - 2OT Box
  Western Connecticut 8 Trinity (Conn.) 9 Final Box

Apr. 4 Plymouth State 16 Clark (Mass.) 12 Final Box

Apr. 5 Endicott 13 Southern Maine 10 Final Box
  UMass Dartmouth 8 Nichols 5 Final Box

Apr. 7 Keene State 11 Eastern Connecticut 14 Final Box
  Western Connecticut 13 UMass Boston 7 Final Box
  Southern Maine 5 UMass Dartmouth 14 Final Box
  Plymouth State 10 Salem State 8 Final Box

Apr. 10 Connecticut College 13 Keene State 15 Final Box

Apr. 11 Colby 20 Southern Maine 5 Final Box
  Salem State 6 MIT 8 Final Box
  Curry 11 Plymouth State 12 Final Box
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Wesleyan (Conn.) 9 Final Box
  UMass Dartmouth 14 Mass. Maritime 3 Final Box
  UMass Boston 2 Babson 19 Final Box

Apr. 14 Salem State 2 Keene State 18 Final Box
  Southern Maine 8 Western Connecticut 9 Final Box
  UMass Dartmouth 10 UMass Boston 12 Final Box
  Plymouth State 9 Eastern Connecticut 13 Final Box

Apr. 16 UMass Boston 5 Mount Ida 12 Final Box

Apr. 18 Keene State 17 UMass Boston 1 Final Box
  Southern Maine 9 Plymouth State 8 Final - OT Box
  UMass Dartmouth 11 Eastern Connecticut 16 Final Box
  Salem State 6 Western Connecticut 9 Final Box

Apr. 21 Western Connecticut 10 Plymouth State 9 Final - OT Box
  Salem State 12 UMass Boston 11 Final Box
  Eastern Connecticut 18 Southern Maine 7 Final Box
  Keene State 13 UMass Dartmouth 8 Final Box

Apr. 24 Keene State 17 Plymouth State 10 Final Box
  UMass Boston 4 Southern Maine 11 Final Box
  Western Connecticut 5 Eastern Connecticut 14 Final Box

Apr. 25 UMass Dartmouth 9 Salem State 3 Final Box

Apr. 26 UMass Boston 24 Wheelock 4 Final Box

Apr. 28 Salem State 8 Southern Maine 12 Final Box
  UMass Dartmouth 10 Plymouth State 13 Final Box
  Eastern Connecticut 20 UMass Boston 5 Final Box
Time Change
  Western Connecticut 6 Keene State 18 Final Box

May. 1 Plymouth State 9 Western Connecticut 5 Final Box
Little East Tourn. (#6 at #3)
  Southern Maine 6 UMass Dartmouth 11 Final Box
Little East Conference Tournament quarter-final

May. 3 Plymouth State 0 Keene State 21 Final Box
Little East Semifinal (#6 at #2)
  UMass Dartmouth 5 Eastern Connecticut 14 Final Box
Little East Conference playoffs -- semifinals

May. 5 Keene State 10 Eastern Connecticut 13 Final Box
Little East Conference playoffs -- final

May. 9 Eastern Connecticut 9 Trinity (Conn.) 13 Final Box
NCAA Tournament - First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed