2017-18 Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 25 Regis (Mass.) #   Eastern Connecticut   11:00 AM
  (Scrimmage)
Mon. 28 Eastern Connecticut #   Smith   11:00 AM
  (Scrimmage)
 
September
Fri. 1 Worcester State 0 Babson 7 Final
  Rivier 0 Fitchburg State 7 Final
  Southern Maine 0 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
  Western Connecticut 0 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
  Salem State 2 Gordon 7 Final
  Keene State 2 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final
Sat. 2 Bay Path 1 Framingham State 6 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 1 Springfield 6 Final
  Plymouth State 0 Smith 1 Final
  Caryl Neuhof Classic
  MIT 4 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  Keene State 3 University of New England 5 Final
Sun. 3 Husson 3 Southern Maine 2 Final
  Maine Farmington 1 Plymouth State 5 Final
  Caryl Neuhof Classic Consolation Game @ Northampton, Mass.
  Westfield State 0 Springfield 5 Final
  Wm. Paterson 3 Western Connecticut 0 Final
Mon. 4 Endicott 10 Salem State 0 Final
Wed. 6 Eastern Connecticut * 1 Plymouth State 2 Final
  at New Hampton School
  Westfield State *   Worcester State   Postponed
  Rescheduled to 10/17
Thu. 7 UMass Dartmouth * 1 Western Connecticut 2 Final
  Salem State * ^ 0 Bridgewater State 6 Final
  Framingham State * 0 Keene State 6 Final
  Postponed From 9/6
  Salve Regina 1 Worcester State 2 Final
Sat. 9 Westfield State * ^ 2 Framingham State 0 Final
  Bridgewater State * 4 Southern Maine 0 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 4 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
  Salem State * 2 Western Connecticut 3 Final - OT
  Worcester State * 3 Keene State 1 Final
  Fitchburg State * 1 Plymouth State 2 Final
  at New Hampton School
Sun. 10 Manhattanville 1 Southern Maine 2 Final
Tue. 12 Keene State 0 Amherst 4 Final
  Clark University 0 UMass Dartmouth 2 Final
  Wellesley 3 Bridgewater State 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Westfield State 2 Final
  Castleton 4 Plymouth State 6 Final
  at New Hampton School
Wed. 13 Maine Farmington 4 Southern Maine 0 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 0 Wesleyan (Conn.) 1 Final
  Mount Ida 4 Framingham State 0 Final
  Western Connecticut 1 Vassar 11 Final
  WPI 3 Worcester State 1 Final
Thu. 14 Salem State 6 Becker 0 Final
  Springfield 6 Keene State 1 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 1 Fitchburg State 2 Final - OT
  Westfield State 2 Castleton 3 Final - OT
Sat. 16 Keene State * 1 Fitchburg State 0 Final
  Plymouth State * 7 Framingham State 1 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 2 Salem State 1 Final - OT
  Southern Maine * 1 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  Western Connecticut * 1 Worcester State 7 Final
  Westfield State * ^ 2 Bridgewater State 0 Final
Tue. 19 Worcester State * ^ 8 Framingham State 0 Final
  Salem State * 0 Southern Maine 6 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 0 Westfield State 1 Final
  Western Connecticut * 1 Fitchburg State 0 Final
  Keene State * 2 Plymouth State 1 Final - OT
  at New Hampton School
Thu. 21 Western Connecticut   Ramapo   4:00 PM
  Worcester State   Anna Maria   4:00 PM
  Fitchburg State   Becker   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Bridgewater State *   Plymouth State   7:00 PM
  at New Hampton School
  Southern Maine *   Westfield State   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Framingham State *   Eastern Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Worcester State * ^   Salem State   12:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Keene State   1:30 PM
  Fitchburg State *   UMass Dartmouth   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 UMass Dartmouth *   Worcester State   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Western Connecticut *   Eastern Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Salem State *   Keene State   6:30 PM
  Southern Maine *   Plymouth State   7:00 PM
  at New Hampton School
  Fitchburg State * ^   Westfield State   7:00 PM
  Framingham State * ^   Bridgewater State   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Eastern Connecticut *   Worcester State   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Plymouth State *   Western Connecticut   11:00 AM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Southern Maine   12:00 PM
  Framingham State * ^   Salem State   12:00 PM
  Bridgewater State * ^   Fitchburg State   2:00 PM
  Westfield State *   Keene State   2:30 PM
 
October
Mon. 2 Bowdoin   Southern Maine   3:30 PM
Tue. 3 Framingham State   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater State   Anna Maria   7:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Mount Ida   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Westfield State   Elms   4:00 PM
  Keene State   Trinity (Conn.)   6:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Colby   6:00 PM
  Manhattanville   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 UMass Dartmouth   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   3:30 PM
  Rivier   Framingham State   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater State   Springfield   5:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Fitchburg State   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 UMass Dartmouth *   Westfield State   11:00 AM
  Southern Maine *   Western Connecticut   11:00 AM
  Fitchburg State * ^   Framingham State   11:00 AM
  Plymouth State *   Worcester State   12:00 PM
  Keene State *   Bridgewater State   1:00 PM
  Salem State *   Eastern Connecticut   1:00 PM
Tue. 10 Keene State *   Southern Maine   3:30 PM
  Fitchburg State *   Eastern Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Worcester State * ^   Bridgewater State   7:00 PM
  Salem State *   Plymouth State   7:00 PM
  at New Hampton School
  Framingham State *   UMass Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Westfield State   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Wheelock   Framingham State   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater State *   UMass Dartmouth   6:00 PM
  Worcester State   Clark University   6:00 PM
  Castleton   Keene State   6:30 PM
  Southern Maine *   Fitchburg State   7:00 PM
  Re-Scheduled from 9/6
Sat. 14 Worcester State * ^   Fitchburg State   10:00 AM
  Framingham State *   Southern Maine   11:00 AM
  Bridgewater State *   Western Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Keene State   12:00 PM
  Westfield State * ^   Salem State   12:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   UMass Dartmouth   4:00 PM
Tue. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Bridgewater State   3:30 PM
  Anna Maria   Fitchburg State   4:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Salem State   7:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Plymouth State   7:00 PM
  at New Hampton School -
  Williams   Keene State   7:00 PM
  Lasell   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Westfield State * ^   Worcester State   7:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 9/6
Wed. 18 Connecticut College   Eastern Connecticut   4:30 PM
Thu. 19 Bates   Southern Maine   3:30 PM
  Fitchburg State   Castleton   4:00 PM
  Framingham State   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Westfield State   Western New England   4:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Worcester State *   Southern Maine   11:00 AM
  Bridgewater State *   Eastern Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Fitchburg State * ^   Salem State   12:00 PM
  Keene State *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   Westfield State   3:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Framingham State   4:00 PM
Mon. 23 Southern Maine   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   3:00 PM
Tue. 24 Salem State   Springfield   4:00 PM
  WPI   Fitchburg State   4:00 PM
  Simmons   UMass Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Kean   Eastern Connecticut   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Framingham State   Lasell   3:30 PM
  Plymouth State   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
  Smith   Keene State   6:30 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Bridgewater State   7:00 PM
  Westfield State   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 UMass Dartmouth   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Becker   Worcester State   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference playoffs (first round)
 
November
Wed. 1 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference playoffs (semifinals)
Sat. 4 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference playoffs (final)

2017 Field Hockey Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 28 #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinals
  #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 3 - LEC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - LEC Quarterfinals
 
November
Wed. 1 Winner Game 1   Winner Game 2  
  Game 5 - LEC Semifinals
  Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 6 - LEC Semifinals
Sat. 4 Winner Game 5   Winner Game 6  
  Game 7 - LEC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season