2016-17 Field Hockey Composite Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 26 Eastern Connecticut #   Regis (Mass.)   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
September
Thu. 1 Thomas (ME) 2 Southern Maine 1 Final
  Gordon 5 Salem State 1 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 3 Salve Regina 6 Final
  Babson 9 Worcester State 1 Final
  Elms 0 Westfield State 4 Final
  Becker 1 Fitchburg State 5 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Keene State 7 Final
Fri. 2 Eastern Connecticut 1 Susquehanna 2 Final
  Connie Harnum Memorial Classic
Sat. 3 Rivier 1 Western Connecticut 4 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 1 MIT 4 Final
  Western New England 2 Westfield State 3 Final
  Southern Maine 0 Springfield 2 Final
  University of New England 4 Keene State 2 Final
  Maine Farmington 9 Framingham State 0 Final
  Wilkes 2 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  Connie Harnum Memorial Classic @ Selingsgrove, PA
Sun. 4 Plymouth State 2 Springfield 4 Final
  Thomas (ME) 3 Bridgewater State 4 Final
  Western Connecticut 0 Wm. Paterson 5 Final
Tue. 6 Bridgewater State 3 WPI 2 Final - 2OT
  Worcester State 0 Bates 4 Final
  Keene State 3 Williams 2 Final
Wed. 7 Western Connecticut * 2 Salem State 1 Final
  Framingham State * ^ 1 Westfield State 6 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 0 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final
  Plymouth State * 0 Fitchburg State 2 Final
Thu. 8 Keene State 4 Springfield 1 Final
  Salve Regina 1 Worcester State 4 Final
  Southern Maine * 2 Bridgewater State 1 Final
Sat. 10 Framingham State * 0 Plymouth State 9 Final
  @Holderness School
  Salem State * 2 UMass Dartmouth 9 Final
  Worcester State * 2 Western Connecticut 1 Final - OT
  Eastern Connecticut * 1 Southern Maine 2 Final
  Fitchburg State * 0 Keene State 4 Final
  Bridgewater State * ^ 2 Westfield State 1 Final - OT
Sun. 11 Manhattanville 0 Southern Maine 1 Final
  Delayed to 2 pm due to weather
Tue. 13 Plymouth State 8 Castleton 0 Final
  Becker 2 Salem State 5 Final
  Fitchburg State 4 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  Worcester State 3 WPI 4 Final
  Westfield State 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 5 Clark University 0 Final
Wed. 14 Southern Maine 0 Maine Farmington 4 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 2 Eastern Connecticut 1 Final - PS Away
  Amherst 6 Keene State 0 Final
  Vassar 6 Western Connecticut 0 Final
Thu. 15 Castleton 0 Westfield State 4 Final
Fri. 16 Salem State * ^ 1 Worcester State 7 Final
Sat. 17 UMass Dartmouth * 2 Fitchburg State 3 Final - OT
  Westfield State * 1 Southern Maine 0 Final
  Plymouth State * 5 Bridgewater State 2 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 3 Framingham State 0 Final
  Keene State * 6 Western Connecticut 1 Final
Tue. 20 Bridgewater State * ^ 7 Framingham State 0 Final
  Plymouth State * 2 Southern Maine 1 Final
  Keene State * 9 Salem State 0 Final
  Worcester State * 2 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  Westfield State * ^ 4 Fitchburg State 3 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 2 Western Connecticut 0 Final
Thu. 22 Regis (Mass.) 0 Framingham State 4 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 3 Keene State 2 Final
  Ramapo 3 Western Connecticut 4 Final
  Anna Maria 1 Worcester State 2 Final
  Tufts 8 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
Sat. 24 Western Connecticut * 0 Plymouth State 6 Final
  @New Hampton School
  Worcester State * 0 Eastern Connecticut 1 Final
  Southern Maine * 2 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
  Keene State * 3 Westfield State 1 Final
  Fitchburg State * ^ 1 Bridgewater State 3 Final
  Salem State * ^ 1 Framingham State 5 Final
Sun. 25 Framingham State 0 Mary Washington 13 Final
  @ Tufts University
Wed. 28 Westfield State * 1 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 4 Framingham State 0 Final
  Southern Maine * 0 Keene State 4 Final
  Plymouth State * 7 Salem State 1 Final
  Bridgewater State * ^ 1 Worcester State 2 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 1 Fitchburg State 2 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Western Connecticut * 1 Southern Maine 2 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 4 Salem State 1 Final
  Worcester State * 4 Plymouth State 3 Final
  @New Hampton School
  Bridgewater State * 1 Keene State 8 Final
  Westfield State * 1 UMass Dartmouth 2 Final
  2016 Homecoming Weekend
  Framingham State * ^ 0 Fitchburg State 5 Final
Mon. 3 Southern Maine 1 Bowdoin 6 Final
Tue. 4 Framingham State 2 Anna Maria 5 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Keene State 7 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 0 Bridgewater State 1 Final
Wed. 5 Western Connecticut 0 Manhattanville 3 Final
Thu. 6 Keene State 9 Castleton 1 Final
  Southern Maine 0 University of New England 5 Final
  Mount Ida 4 Framingham State 3 Final - OT
  Note: Time Change
  Westfield State 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  Clark University 2 Worcester State 3 Final
Sat. 8 Fitchburg State * ^ 0 Worcester State 3 Final
  Keene State * 5 Eastern Connecticut 1 Final
  Western Connecticut * 2 Bridgewater State 8 Final
  Southern Maine * 4 Framingham State 0 Final
  Salem State * ^ 1 Westfield State 4 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 1 Plymouth State 3 Final
  @New Hampton School
Mon. 10 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
Tue. 11 Westfield State * 2 Eastern Connecticut 1 Final - OT
  Plymouth State * 1 Keene State 4 Final
  Southern Maine * 7 Salem State 0 Final
  Framingham State * ^ 0 Worcester State 5 Final
  Fitchburg State * 2 Western Connecticut 1 Final - 2OT
Thu. 13 Becker 0 Worcester State 3 Final
  Rivier 0 Fitchburg State 4 Final
  Anna Maria 3 Bridgewater State 4 Final
Sat. 15 Westfield State * 1 Plymouth State 0 Final
  @New Hampton School
  Southern Maine * 1 Worcester State 5 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 4 Bridgewater State 6 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 1 Keene State 6 Final
  Framingham State * 0 Western Connecticut 5 Final
  Salem State * ^ 0 Fitchburg State 2 Final
Tue. 18 Salem State 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 10 Final
  Western Connecticut 2 Lasell 3 Final - OT
  Fitchburg State 1 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Nichols 4 Framingham State 3 Final - OT
  Southern Maine 0 Bates 4 Final
Wed. 19 Plymouth State 5 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 0 Connecticut College 1 Final
  Keene State * 2 Worcester State 0 Final
Thu. 20 Bridgewater State 0 Wellesley 2 Final
  Castleton 1 Fitchburg State 3 Final
  Lasell 3 Framingham State 0 Final
  Note: Time Change
  UMass Dartmouth 3 Roger Williams 0 Final
Fri. 21 Worcester State * ^ 2 Westfield State 1 Final - OT
Sat. 22 Fitchburg State * 2 Southern Maine 0 Final
  Bridgewater State * ^ 1 Salem State 2 Final
  Plymouth State * 3 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  Keene State * 8 Framingham State 0 Final
  Western Connecticut * 1 UMass Dartmouth 5 Final
Sun. 23 Maine Farmington 2 Southern Maine 1 Final
Tue. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final
  Springfield 9 Salem State 0 Final
  Fitchburg State 2 WPI 1 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 3 Simmons 2 Final - 2OT
  Bridgewater State 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 1 Final
  Roger Williams 1 Western Connecticut 3 Final
Wed. 26 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Plymouth State 1 Final - OT
  @New Hampton School
  Mount Holyoke 3 Westfield State 2 Final
  Keene State 2 Smith 1 Final
Thu. 27 UMass Dartmouth 1 Wellesley 5 Final
  Fitchburg State 2 Roger Williams 3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 29 Salem State 0 Endicott 3 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 1 Keene State 4 Final
  LEC Tournament: No. 8 at No. 1
  Southern Maine % 2 Westfield State 1 Final
  Little East Conference Quarterfinal (No. 6 at No. 3)
  Bridgewater State % 3 Worcester State 1 Final
  LEC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Plymouth State % 2 Fitchburg State 1 Final
  Little East Tourn. Quarterfinal (#5 at #4)
 
November
Wed. 2 Bridgewater State % 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
  Little East Tournament Semifinal
  Plymouth State 2 Keene State 4 Final
  LEC Semifinal: #5 at #1
Sat. 5 Southern Maine 0 Keene State 5 Final
  LEC Final: No. 6 at No. 1
Wed. 9 SUNY Geneseo 1 Keene State 3 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
Sat. 12 Keene State 0 Messiah 5 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round

2016 Field Hockey Tournament Schedule


Date Event Score Teams Results
Oct. 29 Game 4 - LEC Quarterfinals Final #7 Bridgewater State 3 #2 Worcester State 1
  Game 3 - LEC Quarterfinals Final #6 Southern Maine 2 #3 Westfield State 1
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinals Final #8 Eastern Connecticut 1 #1 Keene State 4
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinals Final #5 Plymouth State 2 #4 Fitchburg State 1
Nov. 2 Game 6 - LEC Semifinals Final #7 Bridgewater State 0 # 6 Southern Maine 3
  Game 5 - LEC Semifinals Final #5 Plymouth State 2 #1 Keene State 4
Nov. 5 Game 7 - LEC Championship Final # 6 Southern Maine 0 #1 Keene State 5
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season