2018 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Tue. 27 Keene State 8 Clark University 3 Final
  Postponed from 2/25
Wed. 28 Lasell 1 UMass Boston 20 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 Capital 12 Rhode Island College 1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat. 3 Rhode Island College 19 Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla
  Pitt.-Greensburg 8 Rhode Island College 7 Final
  @ Aurndale, Fla
  Keene State   TCNJ   Cancelled
  Keene State   TCNJ   Cancelled
  Western Connecticut 7 Marymount (Va.) 4 Final
Sun. 4 Keene State 1 Wm. Paterson 5 Final
  Western Connecticut 8 Marymount (Va.) 6 Final
  Keene State 5 Wm. Paterson 11 Final
  Western Connecticut 1 Marymount (Va.) 11 Final
  Rhode Island College 14 Lyndon St. 5 Final
  RussMatt Tournament @ Auburndale, FL
  Lyndon St. 10 Rhode Island College 9 Final
  RussMatt Tournament @ Auburndale, FL
Mon. 5 Brandeis 1 UMass Boston 4 Final
  Montclair St. 12 Rhode Island College 6 Final
  @ Auburbdale, FL
Tue. 6 UMass Dartmouth 10 Worcester State 2 Final
  New England Baseball Complex @ Northboro, Mass.
  MIT 3 UMass Boston 6 Final
  Plymouth State 6 Framingham State 1 Final
  Note - Date Change @ Northborough, Mass.
Wed. 7 Rhode Island College 14 WPI 10 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  WPI 9 Rhode Island College 10 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
Thu. 8 Rhode Island College 10 Mount Union 9 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
Fri. 9 Rhode Island College 2 Loras 7 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Anderson (Ind.)   Keene State   Cancelled
  Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 4 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 3 Nichols 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fl.
  Anderson (Ind.)   Keene State   Cancelled
  Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 4 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  St. John Fisher 0 UMass Boston 7 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla. - Henley Field
Sat. 10 Wis.-La Crosse 12 Southern Maine 11 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wartburg 3 UMass Dartmouth 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  UMass Boston 19 Nichols 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fl.
Sun. 11 Springfield 3 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
  Lake Myrtle #2 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 1 Washington College 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 3 Springfield 2 Final
  Lake Myrtle #2 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Eastern Connecticut 9 Becker 5 Final
  @ Auburndale,Fla.
  Washington College 5 Western Connecticut 4 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Rochester Inst. 2 UMass Boston 9 Final
  @ Auburdale, FL.
  Southern Maine 3 Salve Regina 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keene State 8 Stockton 4 Final
  Henley Field @ Lakeland, Fla.
  UMass Boston 4 Rowan 10 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
Mon. 12 Southern Maine 5 Webster 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 9 Spalding 5 Final
  Lake Myrtle #6 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 4 Gettysburg 3 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Oswego 10 UMass Boston 11 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Gettysburg 3 Western Connecticut 6 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Colby-Sawyer 7 Keene State 12 Final
  Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 6 @ Auburndale, FL
  Ramapo 3 Eastern Connecticut 4 Final - 13 innings
  @ Aburndale, FL
Tue. 13 Southern Maine 5 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final - 10 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keene State 14 FDU-Florham 6 Final
  Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 5 (Rescheduled From 3/10) @ Auburndale, Fla.
  UMass Boston 4 Rochester Inst. 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL.
  Eastern Connecticut 5 Salve Regina 7 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 6 Hood 13 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Wed. 14 Western Connecticut 3 Delaware Valley 1 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Springfield 3 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Gordon 13 Keene State 3 Final
  Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 1 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Delaware Valley 15 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Florida
  Southern Maine 10 Mt. St. Joseph 9 Final
  @ Auburndale,Florida
  Becker 1 UMass Dartmouth 14 Final
  Lake Myrtle #4 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keene State 2 Gordon 12 Final
  Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 1 @ Auburndale, Fla.
Thu. 15 Spalding 11 UMass Boston 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL.
  Keene State 9 Bowdoin 6 Final
  Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 3 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Earlham 1 Western Connecticut 11 Final
  Florida Coast Spring Trip @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Southern Maine 0 TCNJ 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 9 Benedictine (IL) 2 Final
  Lake Myrtle Main @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Ripon 7 Eastern Connecticut 16 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Fri. 16 McDaniel 1 Keene State 6 Final
  Chain of Lakes No. 1 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 5 Cairn 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Cairn 5 Western Connecticut 6 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fl
  Eastern Connecticut 2 Rutgers-Camden 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  UMass Boston 13 St. Scholastica 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL.
  Clarkson 8 UMass Dartmouth 5 Final - 7 innings
  Lake Myrtle #6 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rowan 9 Southern Maine 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  UMass Dartmouth 4 Clarkson 3 Final - 9 innings
  Lake Myrtle #6 @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat. 17 Eastern Connecticut 6 St. Norbert 16 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla
  Westfield State 2 Southern Maine 11 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Illinois Tech 6 Keene State 14 Final
  Chain of Lakes No. 1 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Plymouth State 12 Johns Hopkins 11 Final - 10 innings
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  New Paltz 1 UMass Dartmouth 11 Final - 8 innings
  Lake Myrtle #7 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Southern Maine 14 Oswego 15 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun. 18 Augustana (Ill.) 10 Plymouth State 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Knox 10 Eastern Connecticut 11 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla
  Franklin & Marshall 5 Southern Maine 13 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 19 Plymouth State 17 St. Lawrence 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Rhode Island College 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 17 Final
  St. Lawrence 7 Plymouth State 8 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue. 20 Emerson   Rhode Island College   Postponed
  Eastern Connecticut 6 Trinity (Conn.) 0 Final
Wed. 21 Plymouth State 7 Denison 5 Final
  @ Fort Meyers, Fla.
  Old Westbury 10 Plymouth State 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Rhode Island College   Brandeis   Postponed
Thu. 22 Plymouth State 3 Old Westbury 9 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Southern Maine   MIT   Postponed
  Rhode Island College   Elms   Postponed
Fri. 23 Denison 15 Plymouth State 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Plymouth State 5 Wooster 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 24 Johns Hopkins 2 Plymouth State 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Brandeis 0 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final - 7 innings
  Suffolk 1 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Keene State 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Note: New Location
  Brandeis 5 Eastern Connecticut 10 Final - 7 innings
  Suffolk 3 UMass Boston 1 Final
Sun. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 Eastern Connecticut 4 Final
  Southern Maine 5 Nichols 2 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Bates 4 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Monan Park (UMass Boston) @ Boston, Mass.
Tue. 27 UMass Boston 2 Westfield State 4 Final
  Western Connecticut 10 Ramapo 12 Final
  Rhode Island College 6 Worcester State 5 Final - 11 innings
  NEBC | Northboro, Mass.
Wed. 28 Becker 3 Rhode Island College 8 Final
  Southern Maine 8 Endicott 3 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 4 Eastern Connecticut 13 Final
  Lyndon St. 4 Plymouth State 11 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/11/18 @ Rindge, N.H.
Thu. 29 UMass Boston 6 Western New England 3 Final
  Bridgewater State 4 UMass Dartmouth 5 Final
  Anna Maria 1 Rhode Island College 6 Final
  Keene State 5 Roger Williams 7 Final
  Albertus Magnus 1 Eastern Connecticut 7 Final
Fri. 30 Roger Williams 5 UMass Boston 1 Final
Sat. 31 Plymouth State * 11 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final - 8 innings
  UMass Boston * 13 Eastern Connecticut 7 Final
  Southern Maine * 11 Rhode Island College 14 Final
  Western Connecticut * 2 Keene State 3 Final - 10 innings
  Western Conn. to bat as home team
  UMass Boston * 17 Eastern Connecticut 4 Final - 8 innings
  Plymouth State * 6 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Southern Maine * 5 Rhode Island College 2 Final
  Western Connecticut * 4 Keene State 10 Final
  Western Conn. to bat as home team
 
April
Mon. 2 Plymouth State   Babson   Postponed
  Rescheduled from Mar. 26
  MIT   Eastern Connecticut   Postponed
  (New date: April 25, 4 p.m. at Eastern)
Tue. 3 Worcester State 9 UMass Boston 11 Final
  Rhode Island College   Suffolk   Postponed
  @ Rescheduled from March 25
Thu. 5 Roger Williams 5 UMass Dartmouth 13 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/26
  UMass Boston 16 Worcester State 6 Final
  Southern Maine 7 Salem State 1 Final
  Rhode Island College 4 Salve Regina 12 Final - 8 innings
  Plymouth State 0 Bates 7 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/4
  Eastern Connecticut 1 Fisher 10 Final
  (at Fraser Field, Lynn, MA)
Sat. 7 Southern Maine * 8 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final - 10 innings
  UMass Boston * 3 Western Connecticut 1 Final
  Game played at Monan Park - Boston, Mass.
  Plymouth State * 4 Rhode Island College 9 Final
  Keene State * 3 Eastern Connecticut 6 Final
  UMass Boston * 13 Western Connecticut 0 Final - 7 innings
  Game played at Monan Park - Boston, Mass.
  Southern Maine * 2 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
  Plymouth State * 3 Rhode Island College 13 Final - 7 innings
  Keene State * 0 Eastern Connecticut 5 Final
Sun. 8 Keene State 7 Tufts 23 Final
Mon. 9 Babson 6 UMass Dartmouth 2 Final
  Plymouth State 10 Southern Maine 13 Final
Tue. 10 UMass Boston 11 Brandeis 4 Final
  Fitchburg State 9 Keene State 4 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 6 Salem State 5 Final
Wed. 11 Purchase St. 1 Western Connecticut 9 Final
  UMass Boston 9 Roger Williams 2 Final
  Plymouth State 2 Salem State 12 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Rhode Island College 5 Final
  Dean 0 Eastern Connecticut 12 Final
  Colby 0 Southern Maine 8 Final
Thu. 12 UMass Dartmouth 13 Roger Williams 12 Final - 8 innings
  Rescheduled from 3/27
  Babson 2 UMass Boston 11 Final
  Springfield 10 Keene State 14 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 2 Western New England 11 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Southern Maine 6 Final
  Plymouth State   Rivier   Postponed
Fri. 13 Western Connecticut * 2 Southern Maine 9 Final
  Western Connecticut * 0 Southern Maine 7 Final
  Fitchburg State 6 Rhode Island College 15 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 UMass Dartmouth 8 Final
Sat. 14 UMass Dartmouth * 1 UMass Boston 2 Final
  Rhode Island College * 8 Keene State 4 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 4 Amherst 10 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 3 UMass Boston 7 Final
  Rhode Island College * 2 Keene State 4 Final
Sun. 15 Western Connecticut   CCNY   Postponed
  Eastern Connecticut   Clark University   Cancelled
  Western Connecticut   CCNY   Postponed
Tue. 17 Southern Maine * 3 UMass Boston 4 Final - 11 innings
  UMass Dartmouth * 4 Rhode Island College 5 Final
  Eastern Connecticut *   Western Connecticut   Postponed
Wed. 18 Salem State 1 UMass Boston 15 Final
  Keene State 6 Western New England 7 Final
  Postponed from 4/4; Moved to Springfield, Mass.
  Springfield 12 Rhode Island College 13 Final
  Endicott 3 Southern Maine 7 Final
  Western Connecticut * 4 Eastern Connecticut 6 Final
  (Originally schedule at Western Conn. April 17)
Thu. 19 Babson 3 Southern Maine 4 Final - 10 innings
  John Jay   Western Connecticut   Postponed
  Westfield State   Eastern Connecticut   Cancelled
Fri. 20 Keene State 9 New England Col. 5 Final
  Rescheduled from April 15; Single game
Sat. 21 UMass Dartmouth * 4 Western Connecticut 1 Final
  SITE CHANGE: UMass Dartmouth
  Keene State * 1 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Plymouth State * 7 Southern Maine 2 Final
  Rhode Island College * 12 Eastern Connecticut 13 Final - 10 innings
  UMass Dartmouth * 15 Western Connecticut 1 Final - 7 innings
  SITE CHANGE: UMass Dartmouth
  Keene State * 1 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Plymouth State * 1 Southern Maine 10 Final
  Rhode Island College * 16 Eastern Connecticut 9 Final
Sun. 22 Western Connecticut 2 CCNY 8 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 7 Plymouth State 4 Final
  Rescheduled from Apr. 14
  Babson 16 Keene State 1 Final
  Salve Regina 6 Southern Maine 8 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 9 Tufts 8 Final - 10 innings
  Western Connecticut 8 CCNY 9 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 6 Plymouth State 5 Final
  Rescheduled from Apr. 14
Mon. 23 Plymouth State * 4 Keene State 8 Final
  Rescheduled From April 23
  Western Connecticut   Manhattanville   Cancelled
Tue. 24 UMass Boston *   Southern Maine   3:30 PM
  Rhode Island College *   UMass Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Keene State *   Plymouth State   3:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Western Connecticut   4:00 PM
Wed. 25 Westfield State   Keene State   3:30 PM
  Rescheduled From April 5
  Rhode Island College   Clark University   3:30 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   UMass Boston   4:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Bates   4:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Western Connecticut   4:00 PM
  MIT   Eastern Connecticut   4:00 PM
  (From April 2)
  Albertus Magnus   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Salem State   Plymouth State   3:30 PM
  Rescheduled from Apr. 19
  Suffolk   UMass Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Rhode Island College   Fitchburg State   3:30 PM
  Clark University   Keene State   4:00 PM
  Rescheduled From April 23
  Western Connecticut   Lehman   4:00 PM
  Elms   Eastern Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
Fri. 27 Framingham State   Keene State   3:30 PM
  Moved to Keene, NH
  John Jay   Western Connecticut   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 UMass Boston *   Plymouth State   12:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   UMass Dartmouth   12:00 PM
  2018 Senior Day
  Southern Maine *   Keene State   12:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Rhode Island College   12:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Plymouth State   3:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   UMass Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  Alumni Day; Senior Day
  Southern Maine *   Keene State   3:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Rhode Island College   3:00 PM
Sun. 29 MIT   Southern Maine   12:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Eastern Connecticut   1:00 PM
  (From April 22)
  Mt. St. Vincent   Western Connecticut   1:00 PM
  MIT   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
Mon. 30 Eastern Connecticut   Tufts   3:00 PM
  New Rochelle   Western Connecticut   3:30 PM
  Framingham State   Plymouth State   3:30 PM
  UMass Boston   Endicott   6:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 UMass Boston   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Plymouth State   Lyndon St.   3:30 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Wheaton (Mass.)   3:30 PM
  FDU-Florham   Western Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
  Game Moved to Southern Maine
Wed. 2 Bates   Southern Maine   3:30 PM
  Tufts   UMass Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Western Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Manhattanville   Eastern Connecticut   6:00 PM
  Amherst   UMass Boston   7:15 PM
Fri. 4 Western Connecticut *   Plymouth State   12:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Rhode Island College *   UMass Boston   12:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Keene State   12:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Southern Maine   12:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Keene State   3:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   UMass Boston   3:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Plymouth State   3:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
Sat. 5 Plymouth State   Bowdoin   1:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Bowdoin   4:00 PM
Sun. 6 Colby   Plymouth State   12:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Bowdoin   1:00 PM
  Rescheduled from April 4
  Colby   Plymouth State   3:00 PM
Wed. 9 TBA %   Plymouth State   TBA
  Little East Tournament
  Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Tournament @ highest seed
Thu. 10 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Tournament @ highest seed
  TBA %   Plymouth State   TBA
  Little East Tournament
Fri. 11 TBA %   Plymouth State   TBA
  Little East Tournament
  Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Tournament @ highest seed
Sat. 12 TBA %   Plymouth State   TBA
  Little East Tournament
  Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Tournament @ highest seed
* Conference
% Post season