2018 Baseball Schedule

Tuesday February 27, 2018
Clark University
3
Tuesday, February 27
Final
Postponed from 2/25
Wednesday February 28, 2018
Lasell
1
Wednesday, February 28
Final
Friday March 02, 2018
Capital
12
Friday, March 02
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Saturday March 03, 2018
Pitt.-Greensburg
4
Saturday, March 03
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla
Pitt.-Greensburg
8
Saturday, March 03
Final
@ Aurndale, Fla
Saturday, March 03
Cancelled
Saturday, March 03
Cancelled
Marymount (Va.)
4
Saturday, March 03
Final
Sunday March 04, 2018
Wm. Paterson
5
Sunday, March 04
Final
Marymount (Va.)
6
Sunday, March 04
Final
Wm. Paterson
11
Sunday, March 04
Final
Marymount (Va.)
11
Sunday, March 04
Final
Lyndon St.
5
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Tournament
Lyndon St.
10
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Tournament
Monday March 05, 2018
Brandeis
1
Monday, March 05
Final
Montclair St.
12
Monday, March 05
Final
@ Auburbdale, FL
Tuesday March 06, 2018
Worcester State
2
Tuesday, March 06
Final
@ Northboro, Mass. New England Baseball Complex
MIT
3
Tuesday, March 06
Final
Framingham State
1
Tuesday, March 06
Final
@ Northborough, Mass. Note - Date Change
Wednesday March 07, 2018
Wednesday, March 07
Final
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Invitational
Wednesday, March 07
Final
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Invitational
Thursday March 08, 2018
Mount Union
9
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Friday March 09, 2018
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Anderson (Ind.)
Friday, March 09
Cancelled
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 4
Nichols
2
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Auburndale, Fl.
Anderson (Ind.)
Friday, March 09
Cancelled
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 4
St. John Fisher
0
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla. - Henley Field
Saturday March 10, 2018
Wis.-La Crosse
12
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wartburg
3
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Nichols
1
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale, Fl.
Sunday March 11, 2018
Springfield
3
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #2
Washington College
2
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Springfield
2
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #2
Becker
5
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Auburndale,Fla.
Washington College
5
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Rochester Inst.
2
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Auburdale, FL.
Salve Regina
2
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Stockton
4
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla. Henley Field
Rowan
10
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Auburndale, FL
Monday March 12, 2018
Webster
8
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Spalding
5
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #6
Gettysburg
3
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Oswego
10
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Gettysburg
3
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Colby-Sawyer
7
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Auburndale, FL Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 6
Ramapo
3
Monday, March 12
Final - 13 innings
@ Aburndale, FL
Tuesday March 13, 2018
Washington (Mo.)
1
Tuesday, March 13
Final - 10 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla.
FDU-Florham
6
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 5 (Rescheduled From 3/10)
Rochester Inst.
3
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Auburndale, FL.
Salve Regina
7
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Wednesday March 14, 2018
Delaware Valley
1
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Springfield
3
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field #3
Gordon
13
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 1
Delaware Valley
15
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Florida
Mt. St. Joseph
9
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Auburndale,Florida
Becker
1
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #4
Gordon
12
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 1
Thursday March 15, 2018
Spalding
11
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Auburndale, FL.
Bowdoin
6
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 3
Earlham
1
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL Florida Coast Spring Trip
TCNJ
2
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Benedictine (IL)
2
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Main
Ripon
7
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Friday March 16, 2018
McDaniel
1
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain of Lakes No. 1
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fl
Rutgers-Camden
4
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
St. Scholastica
6
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Auburndale, FL.
Clarkson
8
Friday, March 16
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #6
Rowan
9
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Auburndale, FL
Clarkson
3
Friday, March 16
Final - 9 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #6
Saturday March 17, 2018
St. Norbert
16
Saturday, March 17
Final - 8 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla
Westfield State
2
Saturday, March 17
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Illinois Tech
6
Saturday, March 17
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain of Lakes No. 1
Johns Hopkins
11
Saturday, March 17
Final - 10 innings
@ Fort Myers, FL
New Paltz
1
Saturday, March 17
Final - 8 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle #7
Oswego
15
Saturday, March 17
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sunday March 18, 2018
Augustana (Ill.)
10
Sunday, March 18
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Knox
10
Sunday, March 18
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla
Franklin & Marshall
5
Sunday, March 18
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Monday March 19, 2018
St. Lawrence
9
Monday, March 19
Final - 6 innings
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Johnson & Wales (RI)
17
Monday, March 19
Final
St. Lawrence
7
Monday, March 19
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Tuesday March 20, 2018
Trinity (Conn.)
0
Tuesday, March 20
Final
Wednesday March 21, 2018
Denison
5
Wednesday, March 21
Final
@ Fort Meyers, Fla.
Old Westbury
10
Wednesday, March 21
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Thursday March 22, 2018
Old Westbury
9
Thursday, March 22
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Thursday, March 22
Postponed
Friday March 23, 2018
Denison
15
Friday, March 23
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Wooster
7
Friday, March 23
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday March 24, 2018
Johns Hopkins
2
Saturday, March 24
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Brandeis
0
Saturday, March 24
Final - 7 innings
Suffolk
1
Saturday, March 24
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
5
Saturday, March 24
Final
Note: New Location
Brandeis
5
Saturday, March 24
Final - 7 innings
Suffolk
3
Saturday, March 24
Final
Sunday March 25, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
6
Sunday, March 25
Final
Nichols
2
Sunday, March 25
Final
@ Northborough, Mass.
Bates
4
Sunday, March 25
Final
@ Boston, Mass. Monan Park (UMass Boston)
Tuesday March 27, 2018
Westfield State
4
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Ramapo
12
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Worcester State
5
Tuesday, March 27
Final - 11 innings
NEBC | Northboro, Mass.
Wednesday March 28, 2018
Wednesday, March 28
Final
Endicott
3
Wednesday, March 28
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
4
Wednesday, March 28
Final
Lyndon St.
4
Wednesday, March 28
Final
@ Rindge, N.H.
Thursday March 29, 2018
Western New England
3
Thursday, March 29
Final
Bridgewater State
4
Thursday, March 29
Final
Anna Maria
1
Thursday, March 29
Final
Roger Williams
7
Thursday, March 29
Final
Albertus Magnus
1
Thursday, March 29
Final
Friday March 30, 2018
Roger Williams
5
Friday, March 30
Final
Saturday March 31, 2018
Saturday, March 31
Final - 8 innings
Saturday, March 31
Final
Saturday, March 31
Final
Saturday, March 31
Final - 10 innings
Western Conn. to bat as home team
Saturday, March 31
Final - 8 innings
Saturday, March 31
Final
Saturday, March 31
Final
Saturday, March 31
Final
Western Conn. to bat as home team
Monday April 02, 2018
Monday, April 02
Postponed
Rescheduled from Mar. 26
Monday, April 02
Postponed
(New date: April 25, 4 p.m. at Eastern)
Tuesday April 03, 2018
Worcester State
9
Tuesday, April 03
Final
Thursday April 05, 2018
Roger Williams
5
Thursday, April 05
Final
Rescheduled from 3/26
Worcester State
6
Thursday, April 05
Final
Salem State
1
Thursday, April 05
Final
Salve Regina
12
Thursday, April 05
Final - 8 innings
Bates
7
Thursday, April 05
Final
Rescheduled from 4/4
Fisher
10
Thursday, April 05
Final
(at Fraser Field, Lynn, MA)
Saturday April 07, 2018
Saturday, April 07
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, April 07
Final
Game played at Monan Park - Boston, Mass.
Saturday, April 07
Final
Saturday, April 07
Final
Saturday, April 07
Final - 7 innings
Game played at Monan Park - Boston, Mass.
Saturday, April 07
Final
Saturday, April 07
Final - 7 innings
Saturday, April 07
Final
Sunday April 08, 2018
Tufts
23
Sunday, April 08
Final
Monday April 09, 2018
Babson
6
Monday, April 09
Final
Monday, April 09
Final
Tuesday April 10, 2018
Brandeis
4
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Fitchburg State
9
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Salem State
5
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday April 11, 2018
Purchase St.
1
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Roger Williams
2
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Salem State
12
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
4
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Colby
0
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Thursday April 12, 2018
Roger Williams
12
Thursday, April 12
Final - 8 innings
Rescheduled from 3/27
Babson
2
Thursday, April 12
Final
Springfield
10
Thursday, April 12
Final
Western New England
11
Thursday, April 12
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3
Thursday, April 12
Final
Thursday, April 12
Postponed
Friday April 13, 2018
Friday, April 13
Final
Friday, April 13
Final
Fitchburg State
6
Friday, April 13
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
4
Friday, April 13
Final
Saturday April 14, 2018
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final
Amherst
10
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final
Sunday April 15, 2018
Clark University
Sunday, April 15
Cancelled
Tuesday April 17, 2018
Tuesday, April 17
Final - 11 innings
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Wednesday April 18, 2018
Salem State
1
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Western New England
7
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Postponed from 4/4; Moved to Springfield, Mass.
Springfield
12
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Endicott
3
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Wednesday, April 18
Final
(Originally schedule at Western Conn. April 17)
Thursday April 19, 2018
Babson
3
Thursday, April 19
Final - 10 innings
Westfield State
Thursday, April 19
Cancelled
Friday April 20, 2018
New England Col.
5
Friday, April 20
Final
Rescheduled from April 15; Single game
Saturday April 21, 2018
Saturday, April 21
Final
SITE CHANGE: UMass Dartmouth
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, April 21
Final - 7 innings
SITE CHANGE: UMass Dartmouth
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Sunday April 22, 2018
Sunday, April 22
Final
Sunday, April 22
Final
Rescheduled from Apr. 14
Babson
16
Sunday, April 22
Final
Salve Regina
6
Sunday, April 22
Final
Tufts
8
Sunday, April 22
Final - 10 innings
Sunday, April 22
Final
Sunday, April 22
Final
Rescheduled from Apr. 14
Monday April 23, 2018
Monday, April 23
Final
Rescheduled From April 23
Tuesday April 24, 2018
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Wednesday April 25, 2018
Westfield State
Wednesday, April 25
Cancelled
Rescheduled From April 5
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Wednesday, April 25
Postponed
Thursday April 26, 2018
Salem State
8
Thursday, April 26
Final
Rescheduled from Apr. 19
Suffolk
3
Thursday, April 26
Final
Clark University
7
Thursday, April 26
Final
Rescheduled From April 23
Lehman
12
Thursday, April 26
Final
Thursday, April 26
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
4
Thursday, April 26
Final
Friday April 27, 2018
Framingham State
Friday, April 27
Cancelled
Moved to Keene, NH
Saturday April 28, 2018
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
2018 Senior Day
Saturday, April 28
Final - 7 innings
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Alumni Day; Senior Day
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Sunday April 29, 2018
Wheaton (Mass.)
5
Sunday, April 29
Final
(From April 22)
Monday April 30, 2018
Tufts
15
Monday, April 30
Final
Framingham State
Monday, April 30
Cancelled
Game will not be rescheduled
New Rochelle
11
Monday, April 30
Final
Endicott
3
Monday, April 30
Final - 10 innings
Tuesday May 01, 2018
Lyndon St.
6
Tuesday, May 01
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
4
Tuesday, May 01
Final
FDU-Florham
8
Tuesday, May 01
Final
Bowdoin
2
Tuesday, May 01
Final
Game Moved to Southern Maine
Wednesday May 02, 2018
Bates
3
Wednesday, May 02
Final
Tufts
10
Wednesday, May 02
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
7
Wednesday, May 02
Final
Manhattanville
4
Wednesday, May 02
Final
Western New England
7
Wednesday, May 02
Final
Friday May 04, 2018
Friday, May 04
Final
Note Time Change
Friday, May 04
Final
Friday, May 04
Final
Friday, May 04
Final
Note Time Change
Friday, May 04
Final
Friday, May 04
Final
Saturday May 05, 2018
Saturday, May 05
Final
Rescheduled from May 4
Bates
5
Saturday, May 05
Final
Rescheduled from 4/25
Saturday, May 05
Final
Rescheduled from May 4
Sunday May 06, 2018
Sunday, May 06
Cancelled
Bowdoin
8
Sunday, May 06
Final
Rescheduled from April 4
Sunday, May 06
Cancelled
Monday May 07, 2018
Colby
1
Monday, May 07
Final
Colby
1
Monday, May 07
Final - 7 innings
Wednesday May 09, 2018
Wednesday, May 09
Final
Little East Conference Tournament (#1 vs. #6)
Wednesday, May 09
Final
@ UMass Boston Little East Conference Tournament (#2 vs. #5)
Thursday May 10, 2018
Thursday, May 10
Final
@ UMass Boston Game suspended due to fog - Will resume at 11:00 AM
Thursday, May 10
Final
@ UMass Boston Boston, Mass. - LEC Tournament (#5 vs. #6) - Note Time Change
Thursday, May 10
Final
@ UMass Boston Boston, Mass. - LEC Tournament (#1 vs. #3) - Note Time Change
Thursday, May 10
Final
@ UMass Boston Boston, Mass. - LEC Tournament (#2 vs. #6) - Note Time Change
Friday May 11, 2018
Friday, May 11
Final
Boston, Mass. - Little East Conference Tournament (#1 vs. #2)
Friday, May 11
Final
@ Boston, Mass. Boston, Mass. - Little East Conference Tournament (#6 vs. #4)
Friday, May 11
Final
@ UMass Boston Boston, Mass. - Little East Conference Tournament (#2 vs. #6)
Saturday May 12, 2018
Saturday, May 12
Final - 7 innings
@ UMass Boston Boston, Mass. - Little East Conference Tournament Championship (#1 vs. #2)
Thursday May 17, 2018
Amherst %
2
Thursday, May 17
Final
@ Falcon Park in Auburn, NY NCAA New York Regional
Penn St.-Berks %
1
Thursday, May 17
Final
@ Monan Park -- Boston, Mass. NCAA Regional Game 2 -- Monan Park -- Boston, Mass.
Friday May 18, 2018
Ramapo
1
Friday, May 18
Final - 10 innings
@ Harwich, Mass. NCAA Regional
Salisbury %
0
Friday, May 18
Final
@ Falcon Park (Auburn, NY) NCAA Championship New York Regional
Saturday May 19, 2018
Oswego %
11
Saturday, May 19
Final
@ Buzzards Bay, Mass NCAA Harwich Regional (#1 vs. #2)
Swarthmore
9
Saturday, May 19
Final
@ Falcon Park, Auburn, N.Y.
Sunday May 20, 2018
Ramapo
5
Sunday, May 20
Final
@ Harwich, Mass NCAA DIII New England Regional
Cortland
10
Sunday, May 20
Final - 10 innings
@ Auburn, N.Y. NCAA New York Regional
Oswego
10
Sunday, May 20
Final
@ Buzzards Bay, Mass. NCAA DIII New England Regional
Swarthmore
9
Sunday, May 20
Final
@ Auburn, N.Y. NCAA New York Regional
* Conference
% Post season